Profile

Cover photo
Valerie Allen
Works at Valerie Allen Public Relations
Attended Ithaca College
Lives in Santa Monica
66 followers|42,507 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have her in circles
66 people
Martha Addo's profile photo
Brett Schulte's profile photo
JAI Z's profile photo
Md Mofijul Islam's profile photo
herbert murauer's profile photo
Patrick Bernard's profile photo
Julie Spira's profile photo
Bilal Kashmiri's profile photo
Pasadena Recovery Center's profile photo

Valerie hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
66 people
Martha Addo's profile photo
Brett Schulte's profile photo
JAI Z's profile photo
Md Mofijul Islam's profile photo
herbert murauer's profile photo
Patrick Bernard's profile photo
Julie Spira's profile photo
Bilal Kashmiri's profile photo
Pasadena Recovery Center's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner
Employment
  • Valerie Allen Public Relations
    Owner, present
  • Burson-Marsteller, Rogers & Cowan, Davidson & Choy Publicity, DrDrew.com
    Director
  • Rogers & Cowan
    Director
  • Davidson & Choy
    Publicist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Santa Monica
Previously
Philadelphia - LONDON, VINELAND, NJ, TUCSON, AZ
Story
Tagline
Founder and CEO of boutique entertainment public relations firm in Los Angeles, CA.
Introduction
President of entertainment publicity firm Valerie Allen Public Relations founded in 2001.  Clients include high profile celebrities, TV personalities, experts and Reality TV Shows.  Speciality is national media relations and book tours.  Clients have appeared on Oprah, The Today Show, The View, CNN's Larry King Live, The Fox News Channel Jimmy Kimmel Live, Tyra Banks Show and more.
Education
  • Ithaca College
    Communications, 1985
  • Temple University
    Journalism, 1989
  • Nazareth Academy
    1981
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Valerie Gordon