Profile

Cover photo
Alexandre Ferreira
Works at emotion.me
Lives in São Paulo
1,066 followers|89,753 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Alexandre Ferreira

Ajuda e Dúvidas  - 
 
Pessoal, meu telefone caiu com a tela na louça do vaso e foi embora o visor + o touch - não, ele não caiu na água, caiu fora. :)

Liguei na assistência da Motorola aqui no Rio e o orçamento base foi R$1.000,00. Alguém tem alguma outra opção confiável de onde eu possa levar para fazer a troca sem precisar vender o fígado?

Abraços e obrigado!
 ·  Translate
1
Celso Alves's profile photoI sngkjn I's profile photoSaullo Paredes's profile photoAlexandre Ferreira's profile photo
5 comments
 
Por enquanto estou me virando com meu Moto X 1ª geração. =\
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wonderful site to check which browsers support CSS properties

+caniuse.com provides up-to-date browser support tables for support of front-end web technologies on desktop and mobile web browsers.

The site was built and is maintained by +Alexis Deveria , with occasional updates provided by the web development community. The design used as of 2014 was largely created by Lennart Schoors. 

The new site redesign makes this even more awesome. Take a look - http://caniuse.com/

#Caniuse  
2
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Texto por Caio Braga Lembro que nos meus primeiros projetos como Arquiteto de Informação uma apresentação para o cliente sempre começava com uma explicação sobre o que era afinal esse ta
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,066 people
Curso de Excel Com Jhonny Lopes's profile photo
Blog Partiu Mundo's profile photo
Henrique Quirino's profile photo
Felipe Nakandakari's profile photo
Ane Lopes's profile photo
Letícia Ono's profile photo
Fabiano Coelho - Fabiz's profile photo
Fabio Caparica de Luna's profile photo
Ana Carolina Cotta's profile photo

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
 
<3
 
#DevTools Tip: New eye dropper tool (Canary)

From the colour picker in the Elements Panel, you can make use of the eye dropper tool to pick colours you see on the inspected web page.
1
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
3
José Carlos Ferreira's profile photo
 
Muito demais, valeu. 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is madness! <3
 
Hmm, what if we stuck with the traditional Unix perspective of tools that do one thing and do it well?

Though this is certainly interesting and ambitious, it seems like overkill.  For much of these features, I can open a program in a terminal (ipython, vim, sqlite/mysql/postgres) and have access the full length/breadth of its functionality, without resorting to arrow-key or mouse navigation.

But interesting, nonetheless :)
2
Add a comment...

Alexandre Ferreira

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
New In #DevTools: Responsive Design Mode

Use this mode to easily resize the viewport, trigger media query breakpoints and even throttle the network connection. 
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,066 people
Curso de Excel Com Jhonny Lopes's profile photo
Blog Partiu Mundo's profile photo
Henrique Quirino's profile photo
Felipe Nakandakari's profile photo
Ane Lopes's profile photo
Letícia Ono's profile photo
Fabiano Coelho - Fabiz's profile photo
Fabio Caparica de Luna's profile photo
Ana Carolina Cotta's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
São Paulo
Previously
Brasília
Work
Occupation
Founder & CTO
Employment
  • emotion.me
    Founder & CTO, 2012 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 5
Relationship
Married
Other names
amf
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Transmission
  • Swing Copters
  • Swing Copters 2
  • Tiny Thief