Profile

Cover photo
Prem Karki
Worked at Ocean States Job Lots
Attended pancha oti English School
Lived in Rhode Island US
11 followers|7,849 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Prem Karki

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
manshoon pandey's profile photoPrem Karki's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you. This program was organized by Bhutanese Community of RI during last Dipawali festival.
Add a comment...

Prem Karki

Shared publicly  - 
 
We are brotherhood.
1
Add a comment...

Prem Karki changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Me and my Brother 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
11 people
muaz sheikh's profile photo
Myint Soe's profile photo
Sanjog Hang's profile photo
Bisnu Lamichhane's profile photo
bashan limbu's profile photo
Prem Karki's profile photo
Nepal's profile photo
tara odari's profile photo

Prem Karki

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Prem Karki

Shared publicly  - 
 
hi how is the days are going on with you friends?
1
Add a comment...

Prem Karki

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try even if you fail but never fail to try. I love my Old friends now too.
My best game in my life is soccer(football) or chess. and i like other games too.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
11 people
muaz sheikh's profile photo
Myint Soe's profile photo
Sanjog Hang's profile photo
Bisnu Lamichhane's profile photo
bashan limbu's profile photo
Prem Karki's profile photo
Nepal's profile photo
tara odari's profile photo
Work
Occupation
i am Working and Studying.
Employment
  • Ocean States Job Lots
    Auditor, 2013 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Rhode Island US - Providence, - elmwood avenue peace street
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
I am just now at Rhode Island State in Providence city of United States. I miss the opportunity that i gain from my someone special of mine.
Introduction
Providence is located in north Rhode Island. Providence is part of Providence County. Providence has 18.40 square miles of land area and 2.17 square miles of water area. As of 2010, the total Providence population is 178,042, which has grown 2.55% since 2000. The population growth rate is higher than the state average rate of 0.41% and is much lower than the national average rate of 9.71%. Providence median household income is $38,243 in 2008-2012 and has grown by 42.34% since 2000. The income growth rate is higher than the state average rate of 33.29% and is much higher than the national average rate of 26.32%. Providence median house value is $214,800 in 2008-2012 and has grown by 111.63% since 2000. The house value growth rate is higher than the state average rate of 95.04% and is much higher than the national average rate of 51.67%. As a reference, the national Consumer Price Index (CPI) inflation rate for the same period is 26.63%. The Providence area code is 401. Population 178,042 (2010), rank #1 Population Growth 2.55% since 2000, rank #5 Population Density: 8,656.11/sq mi, rank #2 Median Household Income: $38,243 at 2008-2012—42.34% increase since 2000, rank #32 Median House Price: $214,800 at 2008-2012—111.63% increase since 2000, rank #30 Time Zone: Eastern GMT -5:00 with Daylight Saving in the Summer Land Area: 18.40 sq mi, rank #3 Water Area: 2.17 sq mi (10.54%), rank #6 State: Rhode Island Area: Providence-New Bedford-Fall River, RI-MA County: Providence County School District: , see rank Area Code: 401 Accommodations: Providence Hotels
Bragging rights
community collage of Rhode Island (CCRI)
Education
  • pancha oti English School
    with Mathematics
  • Global Educational Accademy
    Arts with Mathematics
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Satis Karki