Profile

Cover photo
Joseph Panzarella
Works at Empowergroup, LIC, NY
Attended Queensborough Community College
Lives in Oceanside, New York
152 followers|206,492 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes it was excellent. I am practicing with your video. Appreciate it. By the way what model Martin. Love the sound. Also the strings.I have a Taylor.
Thanks

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What a voice!!!  What the F. Sign him Sony!!

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
great video.

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank You Very Informative. Explained it great!

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I enjoy your lessons. Very informative and easy to follow. Thank You for your time and effort you put into teaching music.
Have him in circles
152 people
Sandy Cesaire's profile photo
Ahmad-Kamal Makrani's profile photo
Michelle Panzarella's profile photo
Andrea Hoff-Domin's profile photo
james haydon's profile photo
Energy From Solar Wind's profile photo
Dave Koehn's profile photo
Guitar Alchemist's profile photo
Better Homes and Gardens® Real Estate's profile photo

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Very good young lady...

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You're lessons are perfect. You play so well. Just like hearing the Artist. Very informative and detailed lesson. That Taylor is gorgeous. You said 214ce K Deluxe. Its on my list. I play the 110e. Lots of base. 214ce has The perfect balance and tone. I am wondering why you do not have over 100k subscribers. You deserve them and more. 
Thanks for the lessons. 

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank You Very Much Tyler. With Your help, I did a good job on the site. You presented the material very well. Now I can do this myself.

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just want you to know that out of all the training videos from professional teachers, your explanation was the best. I finally got it. Thanks for your contribution.

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just came across your vids. I gotta say felt like I was at Aerosmith concert. Just amazing! The best I have heard. 

Joseph Panzarella

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
good for me. nice picks
People
Have him in circles
152 people
Sandy Cesaire's profile photo
Ahmad-Kamal Makrani's profile photo
Michelle Panzarella's profile photo
Andrea Hoff-Domin's profile photo
james haydon's profile photo
Energy From Solar Wind's profile photo
Dave Koehn's profile photo
Guitar Alchemist's profile photo
Better Homes and Gardens® Real Estate's profile photo
Education
  • Queensborough Community College
    Business
  • St. John's University
    Real Estate
  • Hofstra University
    Finance
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Don't confuse me with my cousin Joe Panz from Rescue Ink.
Story
Tagline
Commercial Real Estate Investments. Cash Advance Financing
Introduction
My real estate career spans 35 years specializing in residential and commercial, mortgage financing, insurance brokerage and home inspections. I owned and operated an established family real estate company  for more than 30 years with 3 offices and 125 sales associates in Howard Beach, Rosedale and Oceanside. I have managed community shopping centers and apartment buildings and have personally listed and sold hundreds of properties. Cumulative sales volume is in the $125 million dollar range.

Most of my business was built on referrals and reputation in the industry. My clients know they can count on me for honest, reliable service.

For Investment real estate, my day to day research is locating prime real estate for my clients anywhere in the world. Some of my notable clients were Liberty Travel, KFC, 7Eleven, 99cent platinum, Chipotle, Boston Market, Subway, Greenpoint Bank. I focus on prime NNN properties, 1031 exchanges, shopping centers, retail, multi-family apartments, mixed use developments.

If you have a real estate question, or would like more information on an area of interest, please contact me using the contact form or Direct at 917-299-4432. 
Work
Occupation
Independent Real Estate Broker, NY, PA. Cash Advance Specialist Empower Group, LIC, NY
Skills
Real Estate Sales, Real Estate Investments, 1031 Exchanges, Real Estate Leasing, Business Cash Advance Specialist
Employment
  • Empowergroup, LIC, NY
    Cash Advance Specialist, present
    Procure cash advance loans for businesses.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oceanside, New York