Profile

Cover photo
Michel Mathie
Worked at Home Depot
Attended University of Central Florida
Lives in Atlanta
239 followers|76,225 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Edinburgh
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
St Monans, a fishing village in the East Neuk of Fife. The old church dates from the 11th century
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
The village of Luss by the shores of Loch Lomond, Scotland
3
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Invercauld House, Scotland
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trotternish Ridge, Isle of Skye, Scotland
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
239 people
Johnathan Lee Iverson's profile photo
edmilson gomes's profile photo
epipen epinephrine's profile photo
sunita gtm's profile photo
Bryce Angell's profile photo
Nick LeBaron's profile photo
Anne Mariana's profile photo
Adrianne Masling's profile photo
Mike Wyner's profile photo

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Highlands Castle, Loch Laggan in Scotland
1
1
MD. MEHEDI HASAN's profile photo
 
very nice
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
January 24, 76AD, is the probable date of birth of Publius Aelius Hadrianus, who built Hadrian's Wall to cut off Scotland from the rest of Britain.The wall was built in 122AD and stood as the northern frontier of the Roman Empire for over two hundred years.
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
A view from the bridge clachan duich Scotland
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rothesay Castle ~ 13th century castle on the Isle of Bute, Scotland
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
abiashra: Scottish Highlands
1
Add a comment...

Michel Mathie

Shared publicly  - 
 
The road to Glencoe, Scotland
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
239 people
Johnathan Lee Iverson's profile photo
edmilson gomes's profile photo
epipen epinephrine's profile photo
sunita gtm's profile photo
Bryce Angell's profile photo
Nick LeBaron's profile photo
Anne Mariana's profile photo
Adrianne Masling's profile photo
Mike Wyner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Operations Manager
Employment
  • Home Depot
    Operations Manager
  • W.K. Dickson & Co., Inc.
    Network Adminsitrator
  • St. Josephs Hospital
    Software Application Specialist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta
Previously
Lakeland - Orlando - Tampa - Miami - Glasgow
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • WGT Golf Mobile
  • Scotland Yard
  • Yahtzee With Buddies
  • Valiant Hearts:The Great War
Story
Tagline
sputn1k - Atlanta Ingress Resistance (Norx - Lilburn)
Introduction
I only smile in the dark, my only comfort is the night gone black.
Bragging rights
Ingress agent name: sputn1k (L10 спутник). Vive la resistance!
Education
  • University of Central Florida
    Psychology / Computer Science
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Michael Mathie