Profile

Cover photo
Alexandru Amoq
Worked at Royal Explorers Association
Attended Univ.of "Babes-Bolyai"Cluj-Napoca
Lives in Drobeta Turnu Severin MH ROMANIA
181,397 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very interesting.
Red Bull uses Facebook Timeline to promote and celebrate a lifestyle as opposed to simply selling its energy drinks.
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fine.
 ·  Translate
Când vine vorba de genocidul în masă, ar fi bine să uităm de Hitler și de Stalin pentru că ei au fost doar amatori în comparaţie cu evreul Richard Coudenhove Kalergi (1894 – 1972) – un om des…
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fine.
 ·  Translate
1
joao ivo souza de mattos's profile photo
 
good morning
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quelques semaines après les rencontres internationalistes du Plan B de Paris en janvier et du lancement de « Diem » à Berlin début février, le Plan B madrilène reprend le flambeau et poursuit la mi...
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Splendid.
 
Brands Stop Ignoring Social Messaging Apps! Social Media Minute 
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Indeed the end.
 ·  Translate
Când vine vorba de genocidul în masă, ar fi bine să uităm de Hitler și de Stalin pentru că ei au fost doar amatori în comparaţie cu evreul Richard Coudenhove Kalergi (1894 – 1972) – un om des…
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
Foarte interesant.
 ·  Translate
Mulţi, foarte mulţi analişti, luaţi ca din oală, au năvălit pe micile ecrane şi şi-au dat cu părerea în fel şi chip despre evenimentele din Turcia. Numite generic... „lovitură de stat... eşuată”. Evenimente care - veţi vedea din analiza excepţională, la rece, a unui mare strateg militar român – însemnă... mult mai mult. Vă prezentăm, în continuare, aşadar, cea mai tare analiză militro-politică a evenimentelor explozive din Turcia, evenimente afla...
1
Add a comment...

Alexandru Amoq

Shared publicly  - 
 
ShareThis offers the most innovative sharing platform for today's social audience.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
2,752 people
Education
  • Univ.of "Babes-Bolyai"Cluj-Napoca
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
In a domestic partnership
Other names
Manea
Story
Introduction
I was born in 1955 (Feb.20) in Drobeta Turnu Severin MH Romania. I was a Geography Teatcher.I wrote 6 books (essays and novels).    I obtained a prix for essays of the Culture Council of my county with my book named: "God Loves the Dialogue".I am a member of "RoGrup"(The Global RoGrupLibrary).Now,I prepare my expedition arround the world on the great rivers with a pair of WATER BOOTS.That new sport will be named WATER TREKKING.
Work
Occupation
Freelance writer, journalist and geography teacher.
Employment
  • Royal Explorers Association
    Geography teacher, 1979 - 2016
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Drobeta Turnu Severin MH ROMANIA
Previously
Drobeta Turnu Severin MH Romania - Cluj-Napoca CJ Romania,Versailles France
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
64,Traian Str.,Apt.25,Drobeta Turnu Severin,MH, RO.
Work
Email
Address
Drobeta Turnu Severin, 64 Traian, RO
Very interesting project. Realy wonderful! Alex AMOQ.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
The old ortodox church of the world: the Armenian church. Alex AMOQ.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
A wonderful blogg. I will be a great "blaster"!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Excellent!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The first travel area of Europe is COSTA BRAVA!
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Very important guide.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago