Profile

Cover photo
Sonny Mikeal
Works at Electromagnetic Guru
Attended Defense Language Institute Presidio of Monterey
Lives in Stafford, VA
2,331 followers|541,969 views
About
Story
Tagline
Family and friends first....oh, and Don't be a D|C<!
Bragging rights
Too much to mention, I've done a lot. I believe in myself. I believe in you. Just don't BS me about yourself. The simplest thing about you may worth bragging about to someone I know.
Education
  • Defense Language Institute Presidio of Monterey
    Korean, 1996 - 1998
  • Yonsei University, Seoul Korea
    Korean Language and Culture, 1998 - 1999
  • Ewha University, Seoul Korea
    Korean Language and Culture, 1999 - 2000
  • Excelsior College
    BSLA with focuses in Business Management, Human Resources, Foreign Language and Culture, 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
CPT Kirk, Kirk, Shatner
Work
Occupation
Family first, friends always, (unless you're a D**k), life eternal. Science and Tech are cool.
Skills
If its a radio signal (any kind), I either know about it, or can research it very quickly and provide information you need.
Employment
  • Electromagnetic Guru
    Analyst and consultant, 2004 - present
    If its electromagnetism, I've probably work with it. Have a question about a communication, data system using radio frequencies systems? Just ask. Yes, I've been at this a long time. Longer than shown.
  • US Army
    Too many to name, 1983 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Stafford, VA
Previously
Olympia, WA - Fort Lewis, WA - Fort Richardson, AK - Fort Benning, GA - Fort Rucker, AL - Seoul, Korea - Camp Humphreys, Korea - Uijungboo, Korea - Charlotte, NC - HAAF, GA - Fort Stewart, GA - Fort Ord, CA - Presidio of Monterrey, CA - Goodfellow, AFB, TX - Seattle, WA -