Profile

Cover photo
Greg Skafte
Works at Interdynamix
Lives in Edmonton, AB,CA
85,917 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Waking up to this handsome pink nose... Morning with my main man Kjell
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
 
yummy salad time
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Digging tommy shaw covers
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now this picture is something else...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Skafte

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
System Administration, Photographer, Network Administrator
Employment
  • Interdynamix
    Systems Engineer, 2012 - present
  • Castle Rock Research Corp.
    System Administration, Photographer, Network Administrator, 2008 - 2012
  • Advanis Inc.
    Network Architect, 2001 - 2007
  • Edmonton Oilers (EOHC)
    Contractor- System Administration, Photographer, 2003 - 2009
  • Worldgate Inc.
    Network Manager/Partner, 1996 - 2001
  • Alberta Supernet Inc.
    Network Manager, 1993 - 1996
  • Asea Brown Boveri (ABB)
    Gopher
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Greggory
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Last Card
  • Line
  • Doublemill 2
  • Towers Solitaire
  • Towers Battle Solitaire
  • A Clockwork Brain
  • Lrocks!
  • Knights & Dragons
  • 929
  • Walking War Robots
Greg Skafte's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
TheMetaPicture.com
themetapicture.com

Now this picture is something else...

Brown Sugar Horchata Cupcakes with Cream Cheese Frosting Recipe « Chef M...
www.marcussamuelsson.com

By: Madeleine Ignon. This weekend, I cooked a meal for a friend's birthday, and I wanted to make dishes that were inspired by her and her fa

Welcome to Facebook - Log In, Sign Up or Learn More
www.facebook.com

Facebook is a social utility that connects people with friends and others who work, study and live around them. People use Facebook to keep

Staples eReader interactive infographic.| Staples.com®
m.staples.com

Close X. Sign In. New Customer ? Start Here. 0 EXCLUSIVE OFFER. SAVE AN ADDITIONAL.

Despicable Me
play.google.com

Celebrate Halloween with scary discounts on packs and items for a limited time!Gru’s loyal, yellow, gibberish-speaking Minions are ready for

BBM Messenger FREE
market.android.com

The OFFICIAL BlackBerry BBM Messenger. New and free. BBM 7.0.1 now gives you the freedom to chat with your friends the way you want. Seamles

Samsung, BlackBerry devices cleared for use on U.S. defense networks
news.yahoo.com

By David Alexander WASHINGTON (Reuters) - The Pentagon on Thursday cleared BlackBerry and Samsung mobile devices for use on Defense Departme

Quick, Vegan, and Gluten-Free: Polenta and Beans
www.fitsugar.com

Salads and brown-rice pasta aren't the only ways to enjoy a quick dinner when you're eating a vegan and gluten-free diet. If you need a tast

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Static Code Analysis
altdevblogaday.com

Static Code AnalysisThe most important thing I have done as a programmer in recent years is to aggressively pursue static code analysis.  Ev

Google, Facebook and Others Join to Write New Email-Authentication Spec ...
threatpost.com

A new email and anti-phishing group called DMARC.org has written a new mail specification designed to authenticate domains and email senders

Food Network
plus.google.com

Official home of the Food Network on Google+.

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Google Launches QR Code-Based Login Security Measure
www.readwriteweb.com

Google has released a new way to securely log into Google accounts on public computers. Using a smartphone, scan the QR code generated at ac

The 15 Coolest Offices In Tech
www.businessinsider.com

Hammocks, tree houses and disco lights are in the awesome headquarters of Airbnb, Facebook and others.

Roger Martin: Defying RIM’s critics
www.theglobeandmail.com

Combative Rotman dean and Research In Motion director heaps scorn on the armchair quarterbacks telling BlackBerry maker what to do

Adele's Album of the Year Acceptance Speech Is the Most Endearing Ever
gawker.com

The "rubbish relationship," the snot, it was all great.

Presets Heaven
plus.google.com

Your online source to free Lightroom presets