Profile

Cover photo
Christoph Petermann
57 followers|39,146 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
From my images and videoclip I made a five minute "show". Have fun and relax.
1
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are some images of aircraft passing overhead. I am living right under the main route from Amsterdam and London to Hongkong ...
1
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
A frosty afternoon - not easy handling the camera
1
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aua, wer geht den dahin ??
(... ist ein Fake aus einem Schilderladen ...)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The Cloud ..." After a thunderstorm this big cloud came in.
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
57 people
Helion Research mystery shopping global's profile photo
Liam Anderson's profile photo
Brendan Ross's profile photo
Ailson Moreno's profile photo
Michael Danko's profile photo
Peter Bryant's profile photo
Cristian Constantin Stefanescu (YO8TNB)'s profile photo
Pete Bird's profile photo
Healthy World's profile photo

Christoph Petermann

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Aufstiegsgenehmigiung, Flugverbotszone, Fliegen über Menschenansammlung .. nur so ein paar Stichworte. Als ein für Sicherheitsfragen zuständiger Mensch habe ich normalerweise den Auftrag, genau hier einzuschreiten. Und ich habe auch genau dieses Hobby, FPV Fliegen, das mir einen Riesenspaß bedeutet. Ich lasse es mal bei einem ungläubigen Kopfschütteln :-(
 ·  Translate

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
1
Christoph Petermann's profile photo
 
Images of Comet PanSTARRS
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
A view from Surendorf (my homeplace) over the Baltic Sea to the Danish isle of Aeroe (Ærø) ca 50km distance.
1
Christoph Petermann's profile photo
 
Aeroe = Ærø hab die Buchstaben gefunden ...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of my musical instruments
2
Christoph Petermann's profile photo
 
All images made with my Nikon D7000 and 50mm 1:1,8 ... on the living room floor with ISO3200 no flash
Add a comment...

Christoph Petermann

Shared publicly  - 
 
FolkZeit - Contemporary and Traditional FolkMusic
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
57 people
Helion Research mystery shopping global's profile photo
Liam Anderson's profile photo
Brendan Ross's profile photo
Ailson Moreno's profile photo
Michael Danko's profile photo
Peter Bryant's profile photo
Cristian Constantin Stefanescu (YO8TNB)'s profile photo
Pete Bird's profile photo
Healthy World's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
???
Story
Introduction

Born in 1955 I grew up in Herzebrock, Westfalia, Germany. Later I visited school in nearby Rietberg. Following this I studied Physics and Electrical Engineering in Bielefeld. 1989 made me moving to the Baltic Sea.

Nowadays I am a professional RF engineer working with AVIDOK Engineering Support GmbH in Kiel/SH. With my family I live only a few hundred meters away from the Baltic Sea shore north to the city of Kiel in the community of Schwedeneck.

My Amateur Radio interests are especially Earth-Moon-Earth(EME) communications and the magic 50 MHz band. I build a lot of my equipment myself. This includes also the bunch of software I use for my radio operation.

Astrophotography is a real fascinating field for activity. It combines nice with my Amateur Radio interests. You will find a lot of information on my Astrophotography pages.

Besides this I play guitar, mandolin and whistles and I love playing Folk-music.

Bragging rights
Amateur Radio DF9CY, Astrophotography, Folkmusic ....
Work
Occupation
Radio Frequency and Electronics Hardware Engineer
Contact Information
Home
Phone
:-)
Email
Absolut kompetent. Ist eine Empfehlung !
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map