Profile

Cover photo
Mike Facer
Worked at Thames Water
Attended University of Life
Lived in Reading, UK
12 followers|49,935 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Mike Facer's profile photo
 
Players; Joanna, Gillian, Jane, Timski, David, Alan, John, Phil, Mike.
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ready to fly! Parisian Living hit and pass 1000 downloads and streams on Spotify and other hosts, via CD Baby. www.parisianliving.com
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blowin' that horn!
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Out now on iTunes, amazonmp3 and all the streaming sites, Parisian Living's 1995 LP "Viva" remastered for the internet.
www.parisianliving.com
1
Mike Facer's profile photo
 
Featuring "Your Charisma Transplant" and "The Duck Test".
Add a comment...

Communities

5 communities

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Mike Facer's profile photo
 
Tune up!
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Preview "Street Furniture" from the next Parisian Living release "Negative Entropy" out on iTunes, amazon and many other sites on 1st April 2016.
https://soundcloud.com/parisian-living/02-street-furniture
Parisian Living
02 Street Furniture by Parisian Living
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
BASS!
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/parisianliving4 CDBaby.com pay the best royalty rates, so if you download our stuff from them we get better paid. C'mon, world!
Click to listen at CDBaby
1
Add a comment...

Mike Facer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Out on May 8th 2015 the 20th Anniversary re-mastered version of "Viva" by Parisian Living. iTunes, Amazon mp3 and all the usual hosts. Sneak preview track "Your Charisma Transplant" streaming now on SoundCloud, ReverbNation and Fandalism. Dig it!
1
Add a comment...
Communities
5 communities
Work
Occupation
Musician, Analytical Chemist
Employment
  • Thames Water
    1985 - 2016
  • Esso Research
    1985 - 1985
  • Johnson, Matthey
    1975 - 1985
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Reading, UK
Contact Information
Work
Phone
(+44) 0118 9423807
Email
Address
Reading, UK
Story
Introduction
Musician, songwriter, bass player, vocalist, arranger, producer for Parisian Living, the last surviving independent cast- iron all- weather ever optimistic still expanding flood damaged no budget home video bona fide 100% home- made from natural ingredients oldest established permanent floating Anglo- French funk band in the South (of England). Head honcho of the band's own Lunch Box Records label.
Bragging rights
Five albums of original music released, the fifth one just released on iTunes. Two festival appearances in France. Ten plays on Radio WVOF in Fairfield, Conn., USA.
Education
  • University of Life
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Michael George Facer, mikefacer
Links
YouTube