Profile

Cover photo
David White
Works at The Law Office of David D. White, PLLC
Attended Texas Tech University School of Law
Lives in 1205 Rio Grande St. Austin, TX 78701
83 followers|5,651 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

People
Have him in circles
83 people
Work
Occupation
Attorney
Employment
  • The Law Office of David D. White, PLLC
    Owner, 2008 - present
  • Schell Cooley LLP
    Attorney, 2006 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
1205 Rio Grande St. Austin, TX 78701
Story
Tagline
David White’s practice is focused primarily in personal injury, criminal defense and family law.
Introduction
David White derives his experience as a long-term associate for large firms in Washington, D.C. and Dallas, Texas. In 2008, David combined his expertise to co-found White & Measells law firm in Austin, Texas. An aggressive trial attorney, David represents his clients vigorously, extending both reliable and affordable legal representation to those in Austin, Texas and beyond.

Have you been criminally charged in Austin? We are local attorneys who know what you’re going though and who know how to win. Let us help you. Call us today: (512) 369-3737

The Law Office of David D. White, PLLC is a law firm committed to seeking justice for its clients. The Law Office of David D. White, PLLC, located in Austin, Texas, was founded on the principle that all citizens are entitled to competent, trustworthy, and aggressive legal representation. If you're looking for a law firm that will fight for your legal rights and that will seek the best possible outcome for your case, then contact us today for a free consultation.

Contact Info:
The Law Office of David D. White, PLLC
1205 Rio Grande Street
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 369-3737

Bragging rights
Awards & Recognition: Charles F. Richardson III Scholarship, Austin College (1997), Awarded Texas Rising Star by Texas Super Lawyers (2010, 2011), Member of Texas Trial Lawyers Association (present), Member of American Bar Association (present), Member of State Bar of Texas (present), Member of Texas Young Lawyers Association (present), knows Spanish Language
Education
  • Texas Tech University School of Law
    Law, 2004
  • Austin College
    Business, Spanish, 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mr. David Daniel White