Profile

Cover photo
Tony Ruiz
Works at SteelCrete International
Attended Life
Lives in Chino Valley AZ
2,228 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
God bless our government.   NOT
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Where is this facility and doctor(s) located? Email: tony@familyruiz.com
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
wow 
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This is nicely done but is another otherwise grand piece of work that leaves God out of the equation. The quality of life on earth has deteriorated in direct proportion with that, and you're guilty of leaving these most important milestones out of your piece. It's a fraction of what it could have been
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
It is leagues obsolete
1
Tony Ruiz's profile photo
 
This is actually SteelCrete under a different name with my stolen patent. No biggie, we're WAY ahead of them 
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
you be a mess
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Das ees guut. Actually, let it be known that a girl pulled out in front of us to make a U turn in a full-size Silverado in her Jetta, totalling our truck. She drove home.
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is our beloved Chewy, who didn't make it to 10, but we'll be with her again in Heaven
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for your comments, no problem, you're certainly not rude; I just have been misinterpreted. Continue to love God and work according to His purpose and you can do no wrong
1
Add a comment...

Tony Ruiz

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this more than I can possibly say. I can feel the wonderfulness from here, Prescott AZ....I absolutely LOVE this. I'm there in spirit and expect they're all going to be there in Heaven...where they lie down with lambs. I am completely in AWE...Geez I love aminals (baby talk) (except Yetis so much). I love this so much it hurts.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Almost always an architectural draftsman, building designer, architect, general contractor NM, TX, CA. Invented folding then double wide mobile homes, wood frame system, then finally Thinshell, the now seasoned and best technology for building almost any project-residential, commercial, low to high rise, industrial and other; not particularly well suited for jails. My SteelCrete building systems have been copied and imitated but I continue to lead in this industry I founded some 34 years ago.

My first building is at 240 S. Doheny, Beverly Hills. I built schools and houses in Turkey after the '99 earthquakes that killed 40,000 in seconds.

Cancer survivor and have had many physical setbacks but I laugh at bad health. Also an amateur comedian, did standup on Jay Leno and Pechanga Casino in Temecula CA. Cancer's back again (almost always comes back) along with my very first heart attack August of '12 and couldn't be happier to be closer to God but tough to be leaving family & friends for now; I'll be with the saved ones again.
Bragging rights
Survived life, with 1 child I claim, 1 not at all and 2 fair weather children
Education
  • Life
    2012
  • UNM
    Architecture, 1959 - 1960
  • NMSU
    Civil Engineering, 1960 - 1961
  • Las Cruces Union High School
    1954 - 1957
  • Las Cruces High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Antonio
Work
Occupation
Building Systems
Employment
  • SteelCrete International
    Simple Building Solutions, present
  • Owner, 1979
  • SteelCrete International
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chino Valley AZ
Previously
Las Cruces NM - Long List
Dr. Montelongo is the consummate doctor all rolled up in one caring, sensitive, professional and talented, resourceful doctor. I consider him a friend as do, I'm quite certain, all his patients. He puts everything he's got into every case, every problem and is never a slacker. He should go down in history and when one looks up the word "doctor" in the dictionary they should find his photograph. He has cared for about everybody else in my family and we all feel the same. It's been so long now and everybody else in my family is gone now after having left California, including me. I will never find another Dr Fernando Montelongo here in the Prescott area of Arizona or anyplace else.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map