Profile

Cover photo
George Papanikolas
Works at Andy Lecompte Salon
Attended University of Southern California
Lives in Los Angeles
150 followers|7,846 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In his circles
1 person
Have him in circles
150 people
Jhizet Panosian's profile photo
‫ارسانى اسرائيل‬‎'s profile photo
Jershi Lin's profile photo
Anastasia Fox's profile photo
BeautyCon's profile photo
Melinda Douglas's profile photo
fatima narvaez's profile photo
PHILOMENA Claudia's profile photo
Brian Birdwell's profile photo

George hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
1 person
Have him in circles
150 people
Jhizet Panosian's profile photo
‫ارسانى اسرائيل‬‎'s profile photo
Jershi Lin's profile photo
Anastasia Fox's profile photo
BeautyCon's profile photo
Melinda Douglas's profile photo
fatima narvaez's profile photo
PHILOMENA Claudia's profile photo
Brian Birdwell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Hair Stylist
Employment
  • Andy Lecompte Salon
    Hair Stylist, present
  • Rita Hazan Salon
    2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles
Previously
Burbank
Contact Information
Work
Phone
310-273-4100, 212-586-4343
Email
Address
616 N. Almont Drive West Hollywood, CA 90069
Story
Tagline
Celebrity Hair Colorist at Andy Lecompte Salon LA, Rita Hazan Salon NYC.
Introduction

George Papanikolas is one of the hottest and most sought after colorists in Hollywood.  Instyle, Allure, and People Magazine have all recognized George as one of the countries Top Colorists. His signature highlighting style has caught the attention of Southern California's and New York City’s most discerning clientele.  Using the French, freehand technique called "balayage," he creates natural-looking, sun-kissed color that looks, as George says, "like you've spent a summer at the beach, not three hours in the salon." www.georgepapanikolas.com

High fashion blondes love the "rooty," high contrast designs which were inspired by the likes of Gisele Bundchen and Sarah Jessica Parker. Brunettes clamor for his progressive color designs characterized by rich color at the roots with luscious caramel-toned tips. And his copper-gold, vibrant redheads are the new standard for this head-turning hue. As a result, he has become a favorite among young Hollywood celebrities. His color work has been featured in numerous national magazine photo assignments, film projects, music tours, music videos and fashion shows—resulting in a vast and sophisticated portfolio.  George is represented by Starworks Artist 00.1.323.782.8630 for Fashion, Editorial and International Bookings.   http://www.starworksartists.com/color/

The In-demand Bi-Coastal color specialist has established himself in West Hollywood at the Andy Lecompte Salon, and in New York City at the Rita Hazan Salon.  He also takes appointments in Dubai, at the Belle Femme Salon 04-4370207.


 

To schedule and appointment, or a complimentary consultation contact George at the Andy Lecompte Salon 
616 North Almont Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90069 310-273-4100 Or the Rita Hazan Salon 720 5th Ave. 11th Floor New York, NY 10019 212-586-4343.

Education
  • University of Southern California
  • John Burroughs High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Papanikolaou