Profile

Cover photo
Geoff Whiteley
Attended Hard Knocks University
746 followers|2,531,132 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Geoff Whiteley
moderator

ROMs/Kernels/Recoveries  - 
4
Kent Sampson's profile photoJason King's profile photoVedant DANI's profile photo
7 comments
 
By the way what theme is that
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

General Discussion  - 
 
Question. What part of a layers theme effects the recent menu? I'm guessing it's either frameworks or system ui, but I'm not really sure. Also, what's included with recents in said part?

I really like all the aspects of the theme I'm on, but really like the recent menu of another theme just a bit more. Can I have my cake and eat it too, or am I having pipe dreams? 
2
Jeremy Beck's profile photoMatthew White (nykto5)'s profile photoGeoff Whiteley's profile photoBranden M's profile photo
10 comments
 
+Geoff Whiteley great combo bro. beck be killing it with his themes
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

General Discussion  - 
 
So, I've gotten 99% of my setup all themed to my liking. Everything is perfect, except for fucking Facebook. Is there any black or dark Facebook overlays floating around? It's literally the last piece of this puzzle
3
Geoff Whiteley's profile photoTim Gillihan's profile photoJustyn Smith's profile photo
22 comments
 
The reason I run this build over the official Facebook lite is because of notifications. :-)
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Probably going to hell for laughing so hard at this one, but fuck it, who's going with me?
8
Geoff Whiteley's profile photoEthan Johnson's profile photo
9 comments
 
Lol probably😂😂
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh the humanity!!!!

Don't know why but I thought +Char G​ would like this
 ·  Translate
2
Char G's profile photoMartin Laurencelle's profile photo
2 comments
 
Cute and funy
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
11
4
Ethan Johnson's profile photoMatthew White (nykto5)'s profile photoTha Muthafuckin BEARD's profile photoMadeline Malabe's profile photo
 
epic timing! totally reshared that....
👊😎
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley
moderator

ROMs/Kernels/Recoveries  - 
 
Tipsy ROM by +Martin Coulon​​
Sublime v3.1 (with certain 3.2 test aspects) by +Branden M​​
8 photos
Think I might park here for a while. Simply incredible
12
DarkStrike Kirito's profile photoGabriele Oro's profile photoMartin Coulon (Martinusbe)'s profile photoKen H's profile photo
11 comments
Ken H
 
+Geoff Whiteley How's it going so far. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
746 people
Vi jay's profile photo
Ryan Kox's profile photo
Adil Fell's profile photo
Laurent Gruber's profile photo
Mike Green's profile photo
Rizaldy Harun Yulizar's profile photo
Big Boss Tech (YS)'s profile photo
Marco Barcelon's profile photo
Andrew Dodd's profile photo

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sooooo.....yeah. 
12
1
Michael Barbara's profile photoRodney Solomon Jr's profile photoGeoff Whiteley's profile photo
2 comments
 
broken. d850 please. lol 
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that's cool +Steve Brantley​. I actually know a kid that did this. Jumped right out of our canoe onto a big female (cow) moose
8
Michael Barbara's profile photoGeoff Whiteley's profile photo
2 comments
 
My buddy was stoned and stupid, but it turned out fine. 
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
 
True dat +Steve Brantley
 ·  Translate
7
Steve Brantley (Ferenczy68)'s profile photo
 
LMAO! 😁
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
12
californiashane's profile photoSteve Brantley (Ferenczy68)'s profile photoGeoff Whiteley's profile photoNathan Jolly's profile photo
17 comments
 
Not a big football fan but my family is all 49ers fans, with some traitors... I mean exceptions. I don't know many 49er fans outside the family, but my family were fans before their big win streak in the 90s, and have been fans since. I remember there was a time when a lot of fans of various teams jumped from the Cowboys to the Packers and I guess the bandwagon is with the Patriots now. I don't much care, though I watch the Super Bowl when I can and root for both teams (specifically, I root for a good game).

I know, I'm not much fun at parties. I've been informed.
Add a comment...

Geoff Whiteley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have I ever mentioned how much I like pie controls? 
11
Tha Muthafuckin BEARD's profile photoWil Baldwin's profile photoSilverio Vicente II's profile photoGeoff Whiteley's profile photo
7 comments
 
1st pic is LMT pie triggered on the right.
2nd pic is SlimPie built into ROM, triggered on bottom, I use it to replace the hardware and navigation keys
3rd pic is Play Store pie, on the left

Out of the three, I like LMT the most +Silverio Vicente II​​. It's by far the most customizable and reliable
Add a comment...
Geoff's Collections
People
Have him in circles
746 people
Vi jay's profile photo
Ryan Kox's profile photo
Adil Fell's profile photo
Laurent Gruber's profile photo
Mike Green's profile photo
Rizaldy Harun Yulizar's profile photo
Big Boss Tech (YS)'s profile photo
Marco Barcelon's profile photo
Andrew Dodd's profile photo
Education
  • Hard Knocks University
Links
Story
Tagline
Hi, I'm Geoff, I like poetry, long walks on the beach, and poking dead things with sticks
Bragging rights
"That's what" ~She
Work
Skills
Android rooter ( #StayParanoid ) , and bass player for Beyond The Fall http://m.reverbnation.com/artist/beyondthefallmusic
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mike Honcho