Profile

Cover photo
Greg Bergé
Works at Le Monde
Attends Supinfo
815 followers|13,819 views
AboutPosts+1'sReviews

Stream

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enfin une application correcte :)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
 
Je ne risque rien moi !
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haxe is an amazing multiplatform programming language. Check it out !
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
815 people
Le blog du dirigeant's profile photo
Patrick Beaulieu's profile photo
Elodie Berthelot's profile photo
Sebastien Chevalier's profile photo
Daniel Baudry's profile photo
label Lalouline's profile photo
Octavian Mihai's profile photo
Eva Rouge's profile photo
Georges-Antoine Gary's profile photo

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making a parody video or a movie poster homage? You may want to add these famous fonts to your typographic arsenal.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Bergé

Shared publicly  - 
 
I defended against a #zergrush on Google Search.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
815 people
Le blog du dirigeant's profile photo
Patrick Beaulieu's profile photo
Elodie Berthelot's profile photo
Sebastien Chevalier's profile photo
Daniel Baudry's profile photo
label Lalouline's profile photo
Octavian Mihai's profile photo
Eva Rouge's profile photo
Georges-Antoine Gary's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Le Monde
    Study and development engineer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
neoziro
Story
Tagline
French web developer, works at Le Monde. #nodejs, #html5, #php !
Introduction
I am a french web developer freelance, mainly working at Le Monde. I am interested in new technology, and i am a Mac user.

#nodejs, #html5, #php
Education
  • Supinfo
    present
Links
Greg Bergé's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
How do our favorite tech companies make money?
rcs.seerinteractive.com

Ever wonder how Spotify, Google Maps, Pandora, or Dropbox make money? Find out here...find out if they are profitable or not and how they ma

Iconpaper
iconpaper.org

We have everything you need to customize your Mac, your iPad or your iPhone: releases (walls, icons, docks,...), tutorials and app reviews.

FlexSlider - an awesome, fully responsive jQuery slider plugin.
flex.madebymufffin.com

FlexSlider is an awesome, fully responsive jQuery slider plugin, perfect for both beginners and seasoned pros.

Offline Google Mail - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Gmail Offline beta is a Gmail app built to support offline access, allowing mail to be read, responded to, searched and archived...

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

REST Console
chrome.google.com

REST Console is an HTTP Request Visualizer and Constructor tool, helps developers build, debug and test RESTful APIs.

Project Glass
plus.google.com

Thoughts, designs, and stories.

Facebook roule-t-il pour Sarkozy?
www.lexpress.fr

Le nouveau profil Facebook de Nicolas Sarkozy a suscité un gros buzz. Cette biographie tout en images qui utilise à plein les capacités du m

Etude de cas : comment Haribo a-t’il généré le buzz en lançant son nouve...
hobbynote.com

Haribo est, comme tout le monde le sait, une marque de confiserie allemande créée en 1920

Le redressement du « Monde » est bien engagé
www.lesechos.fr

Un peu plus d'un an après avoir changé de mains, le groupe Le Monde a redressé son résultat d'exploitation, lancé son...

Globe+ | a Chrome experiment project based on WebGL Globe
www.gplusglobe.com

The Globe+ project is a delighted interface based on HTML5 technologies which allow the user to add his own position on the Globe and view a

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Google prêt à tout pour Groupon ! | Actualité | Locita
fr.locita.com

Aussi géant qu’il soit, Google a son talon d’achille : la publicité locale, en effet, celle-ci n’a jamais été son fort. Il essaie donc depui

Lea Verou | Life at the bleeding edge (of web standards)
leaverou.me

My experience from Fronteers, JSConf EU, Frontend and FromTheFront. Posted on October 21, 2011 by Lea Verou. This month has been very busy c

Voitures électriques : 800 km d’autonomie avec batterie lithium-air
www.journaldugeek.com

Après trois années de recherches, des chercheurs d'IBM (Californie) ont mis au point plusieurs prototypes de batteries au lithium-air qui co

Dyson Hot™ fan heater | Dyson.com
www.dyson.com

The new Dyson Hot™ fan heater heats the room faster than any other, with precise temperature control. Buy direct from Dyson for free shippin

Why tabs are clearly superior | Lea Verou
feedproxy.google.com

If you follow me on twitter or have heard one of my talks you'll probably know I despise spaces for indentation with a passion. However,

Mobiles : pourquoi quitter son ancien opérateur pour Free est-il si long...
www.lemonde.fr

Le Monde.fr - Le goulet d'étranglement se situe au niveau de la structure qui gère la portabilité des numéros.

CHART OF THE DAY: Facebook's Unbelievable Domination Of Our Time On The Web
www.businessinsider.com

We spend more time on Facebook than the four next biggest sites combined.

Drawing Pixels is Hard - PhobosLab
www.phoboslab.org

Drawing Pixels is Hard. Way harder than it should be. Back in 2009 when I first started to work on what would become my HTML5 game engine Im

Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago