Profile

Cover photo
Randy Dillard
Works at Compass Hospitality Group, LLC
Attended ABAC
Lives in Kissimmee, Florida
10 followers|288 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have him in circles
10 people
Patrick McRae's profile photo

Randy hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
10 people
Patrick McRae's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Hospitality Executive & Consultant
Employment
  • Compass Hospitality Group, LLC
    Hospitality Executive & Consultant, present
  • General Properties
  • Monarch Hotel Management
  • Gourmet Foods Inc.
  • Dillard & Associates, LLC
  • Brushy Fork Landscaping Co.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kissimmee, Florida
Previously
Decatur, Georgia - Athens, Ga - Winderemere, Florida - Atlanta, Ga. - Kissimmee, Florida
Story
Introduction

Randy Dillard, President

 

Graduate of the University Of Georgia with post graduate studies in Behavior Modification.  

A twenty-five year veteran in the hospitality and tourism industry, Randy’s powerful communication skills, clarity of vision and strength of conviction have established a network of alliances that include local dignitaries, hospitality leaders and heads of states throughout the eastern United States. He has developed many high performance marketing teams, which empower team members to achieve clear, focused and profit oriented yields.

 He currently serves as President of Compass Hospitality Group, LLC, (founder).   He owned and/or served as a corporate officer of: Dillard & Associates (founder), Days Inn Disney West, Best Western Maingate, Monarch Hotel Management Company, Central Florida Convention & Visitors Bureau, Western Sizzlin Steak Houses (franchise division)

 Hospitality consulting clients include: FaulknerUSA, a nationwide design build hospitality development/construction company with over $2.2 billion in public/private projects completed in the last five years; Global Spectrum, a public facilities management company, a division of Comcast Spectacor, one of the worlds largest sports and entertainment conglomerates; Turkel Advertising, a full service, multi cultural advertising agency with clients including: Greater Miami Convention & Visitors Bureau, Greater Miami Hotel & Motel Association and the Peabody Hotel Group.

 Served various boards of directors including the Kissimmee/Osceola County Chamber Of Commerce, having served its Executive Committee for five years; Chairman Osceola Resort Area Council; Foundation for Education of Osceola County; Current Chairman, Central Florida YMCA (Osceola).

 He is a twenty-five year resident of Central Florida, and currently lives with his wife and two children in Kissimmee.

Education
  • ABAC
  • AB University of Georgia
  • UGA Post Graduate Studies
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Randall