Profile

Cover photo
Valerie Harrington-Roan
Attended Mineral Area College
Lives in Barnhart mo
10 followers|82,400 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
Story
Introduction
HI My name is Valerie Roan I am happily married to DAVID ROAN from Barnhart mo, I was raised in irondale by Walter and Lorretta Harrington, I was married to GENE CRAWORD till 1990 and we had 2 boys and are oldest son GABRIEL has 2 sons of his own KYLE 12 and ALEX 11 our youngest son TIMOTHY died 2 months after his only child Makynzie was born in 2006 We are very lucky , Makynzie is in my care and her. GRANDPA CRAWFORD AND UNCLE GABE are able to get her and help me care for her so she is able to stay close and in touch her dads side of the family,
Bragging rights
My 2 boys, Gabriel Crawford 31 and Timothy Crawford, Timmy passed away on aug-18th 2006 at 22 and a half, I have 3 grandkids 2 grandsons both are Gabriel's boys -Kyle 12 -Alex 10 and 1 granddaughter kynzie 8, she is timmy's daughter and 3 dogs CoCo, Roady.10lb dogs and Tiny 3 lb dog that thinks she is 100 lb dog .That's who I'm bragging about.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Barnhart mo
Previously
Irondale,mo - Ironton,mo - cordell,ok - Russellville,ark
Collections Valerie is following
Education
  • Mineral Area College
    genral, 83 - 85
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Other names
Harrington, Crawford , Roan