Profile

Cover photo
Michaela Ramas
Lives in Sydney
275,879 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kapurpurawan Rock Formation, Burgos. A massive limestone formation that juts out to the sea which showcases the power of wind and water on rock an coral.  
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ilocos Norte Capitol, Philippines.  A neoclassical structure built in 1918.
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunset at Balamban Cebu, Philippines
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
What are we to do without light?  Nothing would be as it all seem!
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
We ought to do this more often.
   #healing  
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love dreamy scenes.  It takes me to places I can only dream of that won't cost me an arm and a leg!  Took this photo in La Peruse's The Boat House in Sydney Australia.  A restaurant famous for it's awesome view.
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pagudpod Beach, Ilocos Norte. The scenic area is nestled in the northernmost tip of mainland Luzon and is popular area for surfing and other water activities.
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Balamban Cebu Philippines.  The perfect summer holiday destination where the air is fresh and cool. 
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let your eyes feast with the colours of life.  What inspires you most when you see colours?  Mine is intangible and is deep within.  He is my inspiration and in Him is my salvation.  Happy Easter! #easter
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The 3 most common things we all share.
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Lighthouse at Port Stephens in New South Wales Australia.  It's a bit of a climb to get there and one has to take more steps to get on to the top but it is well worth the view!
1

Michaela Ramas

Shared publicly  - 
1
Story
Introduction
A carefree philosopher with lots of imagination; gifted with scientific talents; always in love; wants to love and be loved; faithful and tender; very generous. Lives for TODAY!
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Michelle
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sydney
Links