Profile

Cover photo
Heather Perdigon
Works at County of Delaware
3,640 followers|150,419 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Purty car...
4

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
When asked what is the greatest commandment, Jesus said, 'You shall love the Lord your God with all your heart and with all your soul and with all your mind,' and 'You shall love your neighbor as yourself' (Matthew 22:37-38 NRSV). Condemning love and condemning those seeking to make a faithful, committed, and covenantal relationship to one another under God is not a message built on the teachings of Christ, but is rather a fear-laden response t...
3

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lori on Shark Tank has worn this pendant several times...does anyone know the designer?
1

Heather Perdigon

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wil Wheaton collating papers?! Yes, please?
1
Have her in circles
3,640 people
Frank Merchant's profile photo

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feelin' the love! :-D
1

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stress sucks. That is all.
3
Terry Gibbs's profile photojeanne goloub's profile photoJanet Logan's profile photo
4 comments
 
This may help you laugh

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this too much!
1

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
 
For Terry, because I know he has trouble sleeping.
2
Terry Gibbs's profile photo
 
Ya know, this is not right. Not right at all.

Heather Perdigon

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have her in circles
3,640 people
Frank Merchant's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Casework Supervisor
Employment
  • County of Delaware
    Casework Supervisor, 1998 - present
  • Therabite Corporation
    Administrative Assistant/Office Manager, 1993 - 1998
  • Trevor's Campaign for the Homeless
    Volunteer Coordinator/Office Manager, 1991 - 1993
Story
Tagline
With a will to grow nothing can stand in your way.
Introduction

I have a uniquely quirky sense of humor - somewhat dark at times and definitely weird at times.  I'm a geek - love obscure cultural references - play PC games - read a huge range of books and listen to so many different types of music I would not want to attempt to list them all.  I try very hard to be open minded (but not so that my brain falls out) and listen to other people opinions and be respectful.  I am a supporter of LGBT right - human rights in general - and a lover of all kinds of people.  Someday I want to have my own Life Coaching business - recently completed my Master's degree and looking into certification for coaching.  I write...don't know if I'll ever be published, but I have to write, so I write.  Finally - I love visual stimulation - photos, art, videos, etc.  That is most of me...I'm still a work in progress, after all

Graduated Sun Valley high school June 1985

Had son, Christian, December 1988

Met future husband, Armando, September 1997

Got engaged April 1998 and was blessed with stepson, William

Married husband September 1999

Completed BA May 2002

Became grandmother to Jacob March, 2004

Became grandmother to Kelsey August, 2006

Became grandmother to Jennison July, 2007

Became grandmother to Xavier March, 2010

Completed Masters degree - September 2012

Became grandmother to Gabriel December, 2013

Circles I should be placed in:  Christian, aspiring writer, game geek, sci fi geek, dog lover, animal lover, movie geek, art lover, photography appreciator, technophile, music aficionado, life coach in development, psychology major, appreciator of people, supporter of equal rights for all people.

"How about this...you believe what you want to believe and I won't judge you or try to make you believe what I believe. I'll believe what I want to believe and you don't judge me or try to make me believe what you believe. Sound good? Let's do that then."  Me, 8/1/12 :-)

TWITTER:  @willtogrow

Bragging rights
Survivor
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Lewis