Profile

Cover photo
Kimberlee Jaynes
Works at Kimberlee Jaynes Interior Designs Inc.
Lives in Portland Oregon
242 followers|997,572 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes it's the New Year Time to look at the upcoming interior design trends for 2016 Here are some of the collections that I see as strong or continuing trends: Rose Quartz and Serenity Global color authority Pantone surpri...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
ThanksGIVING is right around the corner…How festive will your table be? Do you need some ideas? Clever Libby Langdon came up with this "Thankful" stone place cards and centerpiece idea…write the guests name with a bl...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have had the delight of working on some kitchens lately...I'm now researching BAR STOOLS. Its so handy to sit and chat with the chef, learn about what's cooking or discuss the events of the day. Here are some of the sto...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Efetti is a luxury kitchen cabinet brand from Italy. They have opened a flagship store in NYC. I adore the simplicity and accessory drawers! I hope you get some inspiration from this company that was founded in 1963. They wor...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
242 people
Elier Leon's profile photo
natasha mutale's profile photo
Ellinor Fabre's profile photo
Julia Molloy's profile photo
Questa Christophe's profile photo
Radella Koch's profile photo
Rosy Elmore's profile photo
Emmeline Daramitz's profile photo
Carl Nurmi's profile photo

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just a few days left before Christmas! What are you using for your table decor? Here are some easy bold statements that are sure to make your guests smile. Candles wrapped in tree bark nestled in ornament clusters with ...
2
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need some new summer table inspiration?
I like many of you are having a lot of people over this summer…and setting a festive table is part of the fun! I hope some of these ideas get your creative juices flowing.  Don't have an ice bucket? Well now you do!...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Summer fun from The Robb Report Your global luxury resource.... This limited edition ping-pong table from James Perse is as understated and sophisticated as the brand’s sportswear. The teak design comes with a rem...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberlee Jaynes

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm excited to be working with a couple from San Jose California on their dream home. It's located on the Tualitin river. Upon entering the great room your eyes are drawn to the beautiful rushing river view! The couple purcha...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
242 people
Elier Leon's profile photo
natasha mutale's profile photo
Ellinor Fabre's profile photo
Julia Molloy's profile photo
Questa Christophe's profile photo
Radella Koch's profile photo
Rosy Elmore's profile photo
Emmeline Daramitz's profile photo
Carl Nurmi's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Interior Designer
Employment
  • Kimberlee Jaynes Interior Designs Inc.
    Interior designer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Kim Jaynes
Story
Tagline
Portland Oregon Interior Designer
Introduction
Kimberlee Jaynes is among the most talented interior designers in Portland, Oregon. A Kimberlee Jaynes interior design is where art meets function - a delightful blend of "Why didn't I think of that?" and "This is the way my home was meant to feel." She's an associate member of the Northwest Society of Interior Designers who has practiced both commercial and residential design from Santa Fe, New Mexico, to San Francisco, California, to Stuttgart, Germany to her home in Portland, Oregon.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portland Oregon