Profile

Cover photo
Sergio Prado
Works at BodBot.com
Lives in San Francisco, CA
214 followers|2,123 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Sergio Prado

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christina Xu originally shared:
 
Ah, marriage. A public affirmation of love, commitment, and...zombie-killing prowess?
2
1
Santosh Bhaskarabhatla's profile photo
2 comments
 
hmm maybe they now restricted the privacy on the other photos?
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
214 people
Rachel Musiker's profile photo
Viral Shah's profile photo
Dorothy McLeod's profile photo
Rachel Hawkins's profile photo
Megan Popkin's profile photo
Harlan Piper's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
214 people
Rachel Musiker's profile photo
Viral Shah's profile photo
Dorothy McLeod's profile photo
Rachel Hawkins's profile photo
Megan Popkin's profile photo
Harlan Piper's profile photo
Work
Skills
High fiving
Employment
  • BodBot.com
    Co-Founder, 2011 - present
  • Microsoft
    Program Manager, 2009 - 2011
  • Google
    New Business Development Intern, 2008 - 2008
  • Vivendi
    Brand Marketing Coordinator, 2007 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Optimus Prime
Story
Tagline
"you bring out the capslock in me" - John D. Selig
Introduction

I grew up in a trailer the middle of the forest in rural Missouri and will always be a country boy at heart. That includes a non-ironic love of country music. Okay, maybe there's a little irony.

I attended college at Harvard University. After Harvard, I was an engineer at Microsoft on Windows Phone. After Microsoft, I co-founded BodBot.com.
Bragging rights
Wore my Star Trek uniform to my high school prom and, despite this, also had a date to said prom.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Seattle, WA - Cambridge, MA - Stockton, MO