Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Perkins
Worked at Numerous
Attended Pinetown Boys High
Lives in Sutton, England
7 followers|32,125 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Kevin Perkins changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
7 people
Mukil Elango's profile photo
Brent Mail's profile photo
Mukil Elango's profile photo
Charles Bell's profile photo
sahil sajjad's profile photo
sheldon poisson's profile photo
Dinesh Kumar's profile photo

Kevin Perkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Add a message to your video
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
7 people
Mukil Elango's profile photo
Brent Mail's profile photo
Mukil Elango's profile photo
Charles Bell's profile photo
sahil sajjad's profile photo
sheldon poisson's profile photo
Dinesh Kumar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Corporate Speakering Coach and Motivational speaker. Professional Comedian, Voice Artist, Script Writer.
Skills
A communications and marketing expert with specialist skills in devising creative marketing, communication and training tools that deliver measurable results by truly engaging with audiences.
Employment
  • Numerous
    Various
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sutton, England
Previously
Durban, South Africa - London, England - Winchester, England - Johannesburg, South Africa
Links
Story
Tagline
The Universe Rewards Action!
Introduction
Who am I?
I'm a 43 year old South African. I have recently immigrated to the United Kingdom and I currently live in South East London with my wife and two sons (12 and 15). I'm a professional corporate speaker, comedian, "infotainer" and communications specialist.
Bragging rights
Cancer Survivor, Father of 2 awesome boys, Great Husband. Survived the ordeal of moving countries and continue to strive for success and not just survival in my new country. I want to live...REALLY LIVE! Life is precious and has more meaning than 99% of the planet's population will admit.
Education
  • Pinetown Boys High
    1985 - 1989
  • Technikon Natal
    Mechanical Engineering, 1991 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The one and only "Michael Naicker"
I completed my CBT course with Bikewise yesterday (27 February 2016). The service I received from Bikewise was excellent from start to finish. The instructor Andy was highly experienced and knowledgeable and made the day extremely informative and enjoyable. I learned a LOT of new information and I am now confident to go out on the roads as a safer, more enlightened road user. I have no hesitation in recommending Bikewise for anybody wishing to undergo any form of motorcycle training.
• • •
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map