Profile

Cover photo
asiveni lutumailagi
Worked at Workers of Jesus Christ
Lived in Vancouver
341 followers|196,912 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

asiveni lutumailagi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amen. Thank you Lord :)
5
1
Artimio Michael's profile photo
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

Shared publicly  - 
3
Billie Rodas's profile photo
 
Amen
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
AMAZING SONG..AMAZING GRACE!!
This song is totally awesome. :)
1
Edith Vega's profile photoasiveni lutumailagi's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yes it is :)
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ahh..yeah :)
2
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm just touched by this. Please pray for our Christian brothers and sisters in Pakistan who are facing persecution. Pray for this family that they would be comforted by the love, grace and peace of God.
3
Gabriela Zuniga's profile photoasiveni lutumailagi's profile photo
2 comments
 
Amen +Gabriela Zuniga. They need our prayers to strengthen their faith.
Add a comment...
In his circles
404 people
Have him in circles
341 people
Muthamiah Faith's profile photo
Selina Martinez's profile photo
زاهر عقيل's profile photo
Grace Gayle's profile photo
Remington Wolverhampton's profile photo
chloe dudley's profile photo
yaser el tabal's profile photo
Bro Israel J A Ejiro's profile photo

asiveni lutumailagi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'am definately gonna see this movie :)
 
A Review of “Heaven is for Real” – Ray Comfort

Today I went to see Sony’s “Heaven is For Real.” If you like "Little House on the Prairie" you will more than likely enjoy this movie. It’s a tear-jerker with a very shallow message. God is love, Jesus is friendly, and it seems all is well between Heaven and earth. God’s wrath doesn’t abide on the sinner, and it doesn’t quite fit that Jesus is going to be revealed from Heaven with His mighty angels “in flaming fire taking vengeance on those who do not know God, and on those who do not obey the gospel of our Lord Jesus Christ” (1 Thessalonians 1:8-10).

In the movie you will meet a likeable pastor who gets really mad at God, who seems to be only able to pray The Lord’s Prayer, and doesn’t need to preach with a Bible. The only real difference between this movie and a "Little House on the Prairie" story is the time-frame, and no one goes blind. 

Most will be left wondering if a four year-old told the truth about Heaven. This is despite the fact that we know that it does, because we have God’s Word on it. That's enough. Yet there’s something that the Scriptures offer on top of His Word to convince us that Heaven is indeed real. 

Let's say I've been waiting for weeks to move into a newly-built house. Time after time there were problems with the electrical, to a point where I almost lost hope it would ever be done. Finally I see a sight I can hardly believe. It is a signed note pinned to the door of the house, saying, "The electrical is done. You now have power. Flick the switch. Thanks, Fred." I mumble a cynical “Sure.” 

I go inside, flick the switch and the power comes on! So I then conclude that the note was certainly authentic. That conclusion didn't come because I welled up some sort of belief in the note, but because the note proved itself to be true when the power came on. 

God's “note” is the Bible. It says, "You will receive power when the Holy Spirit comes upon you.” I believe the Bible, not because I welled up some sort of faith in its words, but because the Gospel came to me “in power, and in the Holy Spirit and in much assurance.” It authenticated itself because it took me out of darkness and brought me into light. Therefore every other promise in it about the joys of Heaven, the pains of Hell, and everlasting life is utterly true altogether. 
4
pat green's profile photo
 
I seen the previews.. Looked very interesting... I also watched the short story on the news..enjoy..I will be watching it too..
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Man..i'm gonna find out the guitar cords of this song to play it. Love this song :)
2
Add a comment...
 
Haha..this is so funny :)
 
5
1
Stuart Shanks's profile photo
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's true :)
4
Add a comment...

asiveni lutumailagi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amen!
 
Amen...Glory to our God Jesus Christ.
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
404 people
Have him in circles
341 people
Muthamiah Faith's profile photo
Selina Martinez's profile photo
زاهر عقيل's profile photo
Grace Gayle's profile photo
Remington Wolverhampton's profile photo
chloe dudley's profile photo
yaser el tabal's profile photo
Bro Israel J A Ejiro's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Workers of Jesus Christ
Skills
sharing the good news of Jesus Christ
Employment
  • Workers of Jesus Christ
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
sady
Story
Tagline
Hi there my fellow brothers and sisters in Christ. I am a nice and handsome guy. The first thing you'll notice me is my smile :) , yep thats my personality. I love playing guitar and singing and one of the things that i like is meeting people, especially new people that i met and socialize with them, get to know there background and etc. but one of my main purpose is sharing the words of my Heavenly Father - praise be to Him forever and ever, Amen
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Vancouver