Profile

Cover photo
Aishah Khalid (CEO)
Works at 360° Management Consultants
Attended University of West London (Formally Thames Valley)
Lives in United Arab Emirates
161 followers|26,217 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Aishah Khalid (CEO)

Shared publicly  - 
 
360MC - About Us (Who We Are) - 360° Management Consultants
1
Have her in circles
161 people
‫عطيه محمود‬‎'s profile photo
Wahib Derwish's profile photo
Оксана Сиваева's profile photo
Anant Sharma's profile photo
FAROOQ RASHEED ANSARI's profile photo
Isabella Adam Ali's profile photo
Adnan Ashraf عدناناشرف‎'s profile photo
mushtaque noomrio's profile photo
Islamic Baatein's profile photo

Aishah Khalid (CEO)

Shared publicly  - 
 
UAE Leaders - The Best Towards their People
1
People
Have her in circles
161 people
‫عطيه محمود‬‎'s profile photo
Wahib Derwish's profile photo
Оксана Сиваева's profile photo
Anant Sharma's profile photo
FAROOQ RASHEED ANSARI's profile photo
Isabella Adam Ali's profile photo
Adnan Ashraf عدناناشرف‎'s profile photo
mushtaque noomrio's profile photo
Islamic Baatein's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • 360° Management Consultants
    Chief Executive Officer (CEO)/Owner, present
  • Sawaeed Employment L.L.C
    Group Director, Strategy and Corporate Development
  • Al Jaber Group
    Recruitment & Human Resources Specialist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
United Arab Emirates
Previously
London, United Kingdom - Toronto, ON, Canada - New York, United States - Amsterdam, Holland - Paris, France - Rome, Italy - Zurich, Switzerland - Barcelona, Spain - Phuket Island, Thailand
Contact Information
Work
Phone
04 368 0979
Email
Address
Downtown Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, P O Box 334155.
Story
Tagline
ДιŞƗƗдıℓ ˙·٠•●●(¯`•¸·´¯) Original, Unique and Daring (¯`·¸•´¯)●●•٠·˙
Introduction
Having attained a degree in Business Information Systems and a Masters in Business Administration in London. Aishah started her professional career in London as a consultant offering business consultancy services to small to medium sized firms. After a few years she joined one of the largest global specialist HR Consultancy and Recruitment firms in Canada as a Business Manager for the Civil, Structural and Environmental sector. 

In September 2008, she moved to Dubai and has built up a strong network of contacts across the UAE and has a deep cultural understanding of the diverse make-up of the population within the GCC.

Aishah’ s key strength and expertise lies in her ability to work with Start-up’s and SMEs in the restructuring of organization’s and aggressive Transformation  projects that are both time and cost sensitive. In Larger corporations she is more often than not, retained for select and individual areas of the organisation for Strategy Formation, Organisational Diagnosis & Development, Business Process Improvement & Optimization, Organisational Structural Design, Workforce Alignment and Business Performance Management. 

Over the years Aishah’ s clientele have included AECOM (Canada), AMEC (Canada), Golder Associates (Canada), Hatch Mott (Canada), CH2M Hill (Canada), Worley Parsons (Canada), Balfour Beatty (UK), Laing O’Rourke’s (UK), Fitzpatrick’s (UK), Skanska (UK), Kier (UK), Network Rail (UK), Al Masa Holding (Dubai), Al Shaali Group (Ajman), Bin Laden Group (Saudi), Oman Football Club (Oman), Jumeirah Group, Royal Hospital (Sharjah), Jordan Telecom Group (Jordan), Royal Phuket Yacht Club (Thailand), Gleim Institute (Sharjah), twofour54 (Abu Dhabi) to name a few.
Education
  • University of West London (Formally Thames Valley)
    Masters Of Business Adminstration, 2013
  • University of Bedfordshire (Formally Luton University)
    Bachelors Of Science (Business Information Systems)
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
September 6
Relationship
Single
Other names
ДιŞƗƗдıℓ ;)