Profile

Cover photo
Iyinoluwa Aboyeji
Worked at Bookneto
Attends University of Waterloo
Lives in Canada
1,333 followers|15,431 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Goose bumps…! Can't wait.
1
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
3
Iyinoluwa Aboyeji's profile photoGossy Ukanwoke's profile photo
3 comments
 
you were mixing your lines ;)
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good article.
1
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tom Anderson originally shared:
 
Social networking high school :-)
2
3
Chinedu Chukuigwe's profile photoKomal Lakhani's profile photoKingsley Idehen's profile photoOlabinjo Adeniran's profile photo
 
not me. lol I want to share it on fb.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,333 people
Remy Choo's profile photo
shola solomon's profile photo
Ob Okaiwele's profile photo
Bjjflash Travels's profile photo
Musa Salihu's profile photo
Jordan Lui's profile photo
Emmanuel Adetula's profile photo
Anthony Iseyemi's profile photo
Olasupo Aloba's profile photo

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
sneak preview.. Fora is coming along nicely..
6
Jordan Lui's profile photo
 
So excited to hear more about this man!
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get this tool if you are in sales of biz dev!
2
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
Which early-stage startup strategy is the best?. 500 Startups, AngelPad, Javelin Ventures, K-9, Cendana Capital discuss at Venture Shift by Bambi Francisco Roizen on November 02, 2011
1
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
Audrey Watters originally shared:
 
Michael Hart, the founder of Project Gutenberg has passed away. The project has posted a brief obituary, linked below.

Hart was a huge visionary, and I think we've only just begun to realize the enormous and wondrous possibilities that digitization can provide for literacy. As Hart said, "One thing about eBooks that most people haven't thought much is that eBooks are the very first thing that we're all able to have as much as we want other than air. Think about that for a moment and you realize we are in the right job."

I'm very thankful for Hart and for Project Gutenberg, one of the very best projects on the Internet.
1
Iyinoluwa Aboyeji's profile photoNasa Nkemasia (Sugabelly)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
=(
Add a comment...

Iyinoluwa Aboyeji

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally signed up on google plus.
3
Nasa Nkemasia (Sugabelly)'s profile photo
 
Yeah!!! Finally got an invite!! After NONE of my friends invited me upon secretly signing up X-(
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,333 people
Remy Choo's profile photo
shola solomon's profile photo
Ob Okaiwele's profile photo
Bjjflash Travels's profile photo
Musa Salihu's profile photo
Jordan Lui's profile photo
Emmanuel Adetula's profile photo
Anthony Iseyemi's profile photo
Olasupo Aloba's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student, Writer, Enterpreneur
Employment
  • Bookneto
    Co-founder, 2010 - 2013
  • Imprint Newspapers
    Student and Writer, 2010
  • World Youth Alliance
  • Settlement and Integration Services Organisation
  • University of Waterloo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Canada
Previously
Nigeria - Lagos, Nigeria - Warri, Nigeria - NewYork, USA
Story
Tagline
Co-founder, Bookneto.com
Introduction
I was born on March 28th 1991 to Rev and Rev. Mrs Aboyeji in Lagos, Nigeria. When I was nine, we had to move to the Niger-Delta town of Warri with my parents when I was ten years old as my father had been assigned to mediate the conflict between the oil companies and the Niger delta’s militants. I gained many useful experiences as I watched my parents cater to the spiritual and physical needs of the impoverished people of the Niger Delta. It was certainly a life changing experience for me.

Shortly after I graduated from high school at Loyola Jesuit College in Abuja in 2007, I came to Canada to gain an extra high school diploma at Columbia International College of Canada in January of 2008.  I graduated in August with an Ontario Diploma and an Ontario Scholar Award as well as awards in academic excellence in Geography and Canadian Law. In September of 2008, I gained admission to the University of Waterloo where I have remained a student since.


I work at Bookneto where we are breaking down the walls within and between classrooms so knowledge can be free.
Bragging rights
Ran a million dollar company at 19
Education
  • University of Waterloo
    present
  • Columbia International School
  • Loyola Jesuit College Abuja
  • St Savior's Sc hool Ebute-Metta
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Samuel, Iyinoluwa, Junior