Profile

Cover photo
Chris Kilbourn
Works at Fit Marketing
Attended Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Lives in Salt Lake City, Utah
204 followers|11,491 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Chris Kilbourn

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first post on MarketingProfs!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Kilbourn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Enerica's profile photo
Enerica
 
Well, the headline is true, I have not seen those tips before; great article!
Add a comment...

Chris Kilbourn

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm very proud to announce the acquisition of my internet marketing firm, TOFU Marketing!
1
Marguerite GAZZE's profile photoChris Kilbourn's profile photoJoseph Putnam's profile photoAndrew Scheuermann's profile photo
4 comments
 
Congrats Chris! That's awesome!
Add a comment...

Chris Kilbourn changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Joseph Putnam's profile photo
 
Hi Chris, great article today on KISSmetrics. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
204 people
Nelson Antunes's profile photo

Chris Kilbourn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a very cool guide for those of you that are just getting started with your business. 
Ready to start your own business? We’re here to help with this complete guide. It’s time to do what you love. Now JUMP.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Kilbourn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very fun case study from our team: How Simplification Saved Our Website Redesign and Increased Conversions by 4x
2
Add a comment...

Chris Kilbourn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
204 people
Nelson Antunes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur and Marketing Consultant
Skills
Founding and growing businesses
Employment
  • Fit Marketing
    VP of Strategy, 2013 - present
    Manage the marketing strategies for all clients.
  • TOFU Marketing
    CEO/Owner, 2012 - 2013
    Healthy marketing: SEO, social media, PPC management, and website design services to grow your business. Acquired by Fit Marketing
  • TaskBullet
    CEO/Owner, 2012 - 2013
    Virtual assistant services for as low as $3.49 /hr. Sold to a private investor.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Salt Lake City, Utah
Story
Tagline
Chris Kilbourn is an entrepreneur & marketing expert with experience in service-based startups and venture capital.
Introduction
Chris is the VP of Strategy at Fit Marketing, an inbound marketing agency that helps companies boost their growth for the long run. 
Bragging rights
Founded and sold 2 companies at the age of 23: TaskBullet and TOFU Marketing.
Education
  • Westminster College, Salt Lake City
    Finance, 2008 - 2012
  • Alta High School
    2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Christopher Kilbourn
My girlfriend and I just moved in here a few weeks ago and we love it. The office staff is very helpful, the community is very nice, and the location (right next to I15 and I215) is extremely convenient. European Collection design of the apartments is fantastic as well. Love it.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
After looking through LoneStar Artisans work, I can confidently say that they are the best woodworker's I've ever seen. From designing a concept, to choosing the wood, to crafting and finishing a piece... pure magic. Great stuff!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
My experience at Haymore Endodontics was great. They're fast, knowledgable, and are completely upfront about the best solutions for my needs. Brian Haymore explained everything to me in great detail so that I felt comfortable with my procedure. In addition, their staff was very nice, answered the phone on the first ring and helped me find their location very easily.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I had a great experience at Dr. Affleck's office. They're friendly and do a great job. Also, they're open during convenient hours, which is a big plus.
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago