Profile

Cover photo
Danielle Stanley (XyanPhoeniX)
Worked at Catskill Public School
Attended Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Madre y Maestra
16 followers|1,043,132 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

People
In her circles
27 people
Have her in circles
16 people
Sheila Decker's profile photo
neny suryani's profile photo
John Knutzen's profile photo
Lonny  Collins's profile photo
Dwain Langworthy's profile photo
Kimi Campbell's profile photo
john croce's profile photo
Juan Olmedo's profile photo
Sabrina Hill's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I Homeschool My kids and am dabbling in Custom built Gaming computers, I was Also a Spanish Teacher, ESL Teacher, & Youth Advocate,
Employment
  • Catskill Public School
    Spanish Teacher, 1999 - 2000
  • Commission on Economic Opportunity
    TOP Case Manager, 1997 - 1998
  • AmeriCorps National Service
    RI Children's Crusade Team Member, 1995 - 1996
  • Brown University & Bradley Hospital
    Milieu Therapist, 1995 - 1996
  • Home on the Rock
    Homeschool Spanish Instructor, 2004 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
LILACRAYN, lilacraynstorm, CYANPHOENIX, XyanPhoeniX
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • BrickBreaker Arcade
  • Galaxian Type X - Xalaxians
Story
Tagline
I Will Uprise Again
Introduction
CYAN-PHOENIX SOUL
UPRISEN FROM THE ASHES .
I WILL RISE AGAINST DARKNESS DEEP
RESURRECTION  MYSTERY IS IN MY NAME:
IF I BE CRUSHED, 
TO UPRISE AGAIN.
Bragging rights
I am HAPPY to be alive and WALKING, I was Paralyzed and got blood clots 6/2010 , I am ALIVE for a PURPOSE, I HAVE A VISION. RANDOM "ME" facts= I swam with a Manta Ray in a Cave in the Caribbean Sea Once, I Climbed a Tropical Mountain Waterfall Barefooted, I did Missions in NicaRagua and Mexico, Lived and studied in the Dominican Republic for a Year, I Custom Build and Unhack Computers. I Taught Women's Self-Defense for College Credit, I taught ESL in a Foreign country, and I once FAKED "Gringo" NO comprendo so I didn't get thrown into a Dominican Paddy Wagon by an AK47 wielding Cop for being at El monumento too late. I have faced off with Spiders as Big as Dinner Plates, and Almost Stepped on a Dead one while BAREFOOT in my jammies. I stood up against a gang of 6 Big Boys once to protect an elderly Man they were about to assault, and They walked away., I have seen 7 people Pass Away. I KNOW and DREAM things I shouldn't KNOW... I ONLY wear RED, BLACK, BLUE, PURPLE, or SPARKLY clothes. I am ASPIE. Crinkling plastic Makes me CRAZY, and I can HEAR FLuorescent Lights, Pink and YEllow Lights make me Nauseated, and even the SMell of BEER or Root Beer makes me YAK. I am freezing BLUE at room temperature, and 80 is comfy. I am HONEST to my own detriment, really, I am PREDICTAblY RANDOM, and when something works for me, I stick with it. I ADORE My CREATOR, not because I was taught to, but because I see what He has Done, is Doing, AMAZING. HE is the ONE TRUE THING in this WORLD. AND IF you READ ALL of THIS, WOW....cuz I wouldn't have...You can't POSSIBLY be THAT interested in RANDOM facts about me. :)
Education
  • Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Madre y Maestra
  • Wellesley College
  • University of Rhode Island
Small place, Lower prices than. Insurance, very personal service; You can trust them to know you and your meds well. They are Like an old-fashioned hometown pharmacy where they know you personally and really care about meeting your needs & helping cut costs wherever they can. They are always quick to serve, but never rush customers. I really enjoy going there, and they are never out of stock for hard to get meds. They call you personally when your refills are ready : no computer calls...and no hassles of doing it yourself. They run a Pharmacy with Top Quality & Excellence, I won't go anywhere else.
• • •
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map