Profile

Cover photo
Robert Goggins
Works at FRESH 2 DEF ENT.
Attended Murry Bergtraum H.S
Lives in 1260 Sedgwick Ave Bronx,NY 10452
194 followers|5,216 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take Google with you. The Google products you know and love, designed to work best on Android phones and tablets. Start Now. Search the Web. Find what you need, when you need it. Enjoy a fast simple w...
1

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey +Hernan Vidal - what's up?
1

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Robert Goggins originally shared:
 
Check out some of my music at www.myspace.com/rocdastar
View original post
1

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make me understand the confused one,who is always making me annoyed with them because of the things they say and do.
1

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm chilling,got some beats i'm working on.
1

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
1
4
Laskar Senja's profile photoRobert Q. Goggins's profile photo
Have him in circles
194 people
Blanca Rosello's profile photo
Jose Renato Souza's profile photo
Maxim Ekimenko's profile photo
Philippe Splingart's profile photo
Darryn Salter's profile photo
Methodologi Designs's profile photo
Booking DJ King Shameek's profile photo
Djam Djim's profile photo
Sabrina Arlinda's profile photo

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey,i guess i'll be enjoying myself at the wiz kalifa show on the 2nd of aug...since i'm single.
1
Robert Goggins's profile photo
 
Yeah shout outs to my peoples who support me. much love.

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out some of my music at www.myspace.com/rocdastar
1
1
Robert Goggins's profile photo

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Shanise stevens's profile photo

Robert Goggins

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Robert Q. Goggins's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
194 people
Blanca Rosello's profile photo
Jose Renato Souza's profile photo
Maxim Ekimenko's profile photo
Philippe Splingart's profile photo
Darryn Salter's profile photo
Methodologi Designs's profile photo
Booking DJ King Shameek's profile photo
Djam Djim's profile photo
Sabrina Arlinda's profile photo
Work
Occupation
PRODUCER/SONGWRITER/PERFORMER/AUDIO ENGINEER/ACTOR
Employment
  • FRESH 2 DEF ENT.
    PRODUCER/SONGWRITER/PERFORMER/AUDIO ENGINEER/ACTOR, present
  • HAAGAN DAZ,FOX FIVE TV,CELEBRITY ENTERPRISES,CEO,MACYS,UNIVERSAL CORPS,OPINON ACCESS CORPS,KMART
  • NEW YORK DOWNTOWN HOSPITAL
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
1260 Sedgwick Ave Bronx,NY 10452
Previously
HARLEM,NY - Bronx,NY
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Introduction
 I'm an aspiring Music Producer/Songwriter/Recording Artist from Harlem,NY. I have the drive to be very consistent in this field of profession.I have recorded three albums and ten mixtape volumes.

 I've colaborated with Kool Keith of the Ultra Magnetics MC's,Diamond Cuts,True Light Energy, Huggs,and many more. I've also performed in an audition,which was hosted by Chocolate Thai. 

 I was an opening act on www.youtube/videocity.com,The StreetSweepers Editon;Hosted by Nina B in April 2007.I have Co Hosted and appeared on various occasions on Real Life Shh TV,directed and founded by Re Gutter,for www.youtube.com/aguttersnipesfilms.

 I will also be looking forward to working with some of my favorite song writers,Hip Hop/R&B artists and talented Producers.

 I am outgoing,smart,sometimes quiet,conservative,reasonable and very diverse. I am always looking to build a strong foundation through networking. I have a business certification in PC Specialist/Office Skills,A 16 Hr Security Guard and fire guard certification as well. 

 I've had a few set backs in life, where i blame my self for not planning my goals ahead of time. I will be returning to college to study Audio Engineering,Production,and Business Administration.
Education
  • Murry Bergtraum H.S
    Acedemics, 1993 - 1997
  • Career Blazers
    Office Skills, 2005 - 2006
  • TCI
    Networking/Engineering, 2007 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
QUENZEL