Profile

Cover photo
Dom Romney
6 followers|92,094 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Dom Romney

G+ General Help  - 
 
+Google+ Help  I have just been updated my google places for business listing and in the process its created a new google+ page for my business. I already have an established google+ page for my business.  How can I firstly merge the two pages into the one established page, and also link that page with my google places for business listing? 

Thanks for your help 

+Dom Romney 
2
Dom Romney's profile photoAndrij “Andrew” Harasewych's profile photo
10 comments
 
oh no - I have it already, I just had it for 3.5 weeks already - not sure if the code is still active :) ill try it later today and get that set up.

I was just rather convinced I couldn't do it, and am having a noob moment. There is always something new to learn.
Add a comment...

Dom Romney

Shared publicly  - 
 
So last month we did this , watching a lawn mower powerslide around a race track is one of the most surreal things I've even seen. 
1
Add a comment...

Dom Romney changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Automotive Photographer
Introduction
Car Photographer Dom Romney shoots commerical images for brands and editorial clients across the globe to bring them high impact unique automotive photography. Well known within the automotive industry for his creative and vibrant approach he is regarded by many as one of today’s leading Automotive photographers. Be sure to come and join me over on my google+ page, or check out my Automotive photography blog or my F1 portfolio 
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dominic Romney