Profile

Cover photo
Lindsey Charlton
Worked at United Self Help
Attended Axia College of the University of Phoenix
Lives in Waikiki, HI
28 followers|105,768 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Lindsey Charlton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bored outta my mind
1
Christopher Destura's profile photoLindsey Charlton's profile photoJazzie Jay's profile photojay baby's profile photo
4 comments
 
hi
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
28 people
Antonina Basargin's profile photo
Sheila Walker's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
28 people
Antonina Basargin's profile photo
Sheila Walker's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Im too pretty for work...haha, JK. I am a self employed consignment sales associate.
Skills
Organization; can type 61wpm; good listener; assertive communication; frugality; keeping calm under pressure
Employment
  • United Self Help
    team member, 2012 - 2013
    Organizing paperwork, and updating computer files were my duties in the office. Participating in speeches at hospitals/schools/ etc. By answering personal questions about my life in order to motivate/encourage the audience to participate in their own treatment of a mental health diagnosis. Handing out prescription drug discount cards. Facilitating a BRIDGES class, promoting United Self Help and mental health awareness
  • United States Army
    E1-Private, 2006 - 2006
    Health Care Specialist-61W
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Waikiki, HI
Previously
Wahiawa, HI - Virginia Beach, VA - Murfreesboro, NC - Greeneville, TN - Baltimore, MD
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
3020 Waialae Ave.,Honolulu,HI. 96816
Story
Tagline
The man is the head of a household; but a woman is the neck, because she has the ability to move the head.
Introduction
A few words to describe Me: - Lindsey - 25 - Female - Fun-Loving - Responsible - Frugal - Intelligent - Nerdy (haha, at times) - Beautiful/Sexy/Cool - Caring - Stubborn - Capricorn - Strong-Minded 
Bragging rights
ASVAB score-91; Varsity cheerleader freshman year of highschool; birthed 2 beautiful baby boys;
Education
  • Axia College of the University of Phoenix
    Psychology, 2008 - 2009
  • providence baptist highschool
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
January 2, 1987
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Lindsey N Addison, Laura, Trixie
Links
Lindsey Charlton's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
YouTube
market.android.com

YouTube a tu manera. Obtén la aplicación YouTube oficial para Android. Conviértete en DJ de inmediato, aprende Kung Fu y comparte tu experie

Grocery Stores Coupons
market.android.com

Find weekly savings from local Grocery Stores with your Android device! This amazing app points you toward weekly specials and Coupons from

Angry Birds Seasons
market.android.com

Angry Birds Seasons takes the captivating gameplay of the original to a whole new level! From Halloween to Chinese New Year, the birds are c

Subway Surfers
market.android.com

DASH as fast as you can! DODGE the oncoming trains! Help Jake, Tricky & Fresh escape from the grumpy Inspector and his dog. ★ Grind trains w

MLB: Full Deck
market.android.com

Create the ultimate MLB team! Officially licensed by MLB.com and MLBPA. What our players are saying: ★★★★★ “Awesome game pretty fun stuff” ★

5th Grader?® & Friends
market.android.com

Class is back in session! Think You're Smarter Than A 5th Grader? Find out now! Experience exciting Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader compet