Profile

Cover photo
Ali McDaniel
Works at Rue21
Attended West Virginia University
Lives in Pittsburgh, PA
99 followers|309,607 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just rated Star Wars: The Force Awakens a "Go" on Fandango. What did you think of it?
Lucasfilm and visionary director J.J. Abrams join forces to take you back again to a galaxy far, far away as Star Wars returns to the big screen with Star Wars: The Force Awak...
1
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
This guy is silly.
1
Matthew McDaniel's profile photo
 
don't know what he doing 
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time to Grow again in the upgraded garden, can't wait.
1
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's 2015 and i am healthy again; my wife and i are on our mission again to expand the garden and make some upgrades. This upgrade expands our 4 raised beds to 5 beds. this new bed is 8x8 and built for greens; like Kale, cabbage, lettuces, spinach etc. Goodbye to the fire pit.
1
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's been a great 2013 year; the garden was built, we grew food and we ended the year with family and a fire.
1
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its May 2013 and we are about to lay the final brick.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
143 people
Have him in circles
99 people
Derek Ernst's profile photo
Trish Ramseur's profile photo
Tara Whetsel's profile photo
Gerald Joned's profile photo
Lolita Turner-Smith's profile photo
Olga Sorkina's profile photo
Leonard Mccants's profile photo
Jim W's profile photo
All News Retail's profile photo

Communities

4 communities

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's July and the Garden is producing food in abundance. Yellow, Squash, Peppers, zucchini, cabbage and Kale to name a few.

Healthy and completely Organic. 
5
Matthew McDaniel's profile photo
 
Wow 
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love those Green Vegetables, lot of organics this year. 
5
Betty Fisher's profile photo
 
I would love to have some of those Green!!!!
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little paint makes a world of difference.
1
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
After a long 2013/2014 winter, Spring 2014 was going to be the year i planned to put on the final touches. A injury to my foot side lined me for the remainder of the year. My wife continued to grow food last year in abundance.
1
Add a comment...

Ali McDaniel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time to grow some Food and live a better life
1
Matthew McDaniel's profile photo
 
Yes yessssss damn looks beautiful
Add a comment...
Ali's Collections
People
In his circles
143 people
Have him in circles
99 people
Derek Ernst's profile photo
Trish Ramseur's profile photo
Tara Whetsel's profile photo
Gerald Joned's profile photo
Lolita Turner-Smith's profile photo
Olga Sorkina's profile photo
Leonard Mccants's profile photo
Jim W's profile photo
All News Retail's profile photo
Communities
4 communities
Education
  • West Virginia University
    Information Systems, 1995
  • Ramapo College
    General Studies, 1993
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 3
Relationship
Married
Other names
Baba
Story
Tagline
LG
Bragging rights
A Dad
Work
Occupation
Information Technology
Employment
  • Rue21
    IT, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pittsburgh, PA
Previously
Morgantown, WV - Paterson, NJ
Links
Other profiles
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map