Profile

Cover photo
Howie Chang
Works at Redmart
Attended SIM University
Lived in Singapore
637 followers|8,794 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey all, Uenoland have just created her Google+ page. You might want to +1 it to be kept in the loop of latest news! :)
Asia’s leading online retailer and distributor of Moulin Roty and all things cute, quirky and beautiful.
2
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Majid Dawood originally shared:
 
it is not funny! how brave she is...




♥♥ RESHARE & CIRCLE ME FOR MORE ♥ ♥
1
Paul Ho's profile photo
Paul Ho
 
This old lady is really fast!!! Is this real?
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shameless plug here. Guys, if you are looking for really cool and proven to be good baby toys, teethers and zakka japanese products...checkout my dear wife's estore at http://uenoland.com/.
2
Ling Ling's profile photo
 
... I saw Rody at Woodlands Centre - now I know his origins!
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jason Calacanis said Google+ will take half of the social networking market from Facebook. Agree?
1
Euphemia Toong's profile photoHowie Chang's profile photoLing Ling's profile photo
3 comments
 
Erm. Not yet. Lolx.
Add a comment...
In his circles
266 people
Have him in circles
637 people
Jack Singapore's profile photo
Yogesh M. A.'s profile photo
mervin ng's profile photo
Andy Tay's profile photo
Jason Goh's profile photo

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
1
JAN NY's profile photoHowie Chang's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks. Trying to get more screenshots up. :)
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow. 50GB. Now that's something. :)
Chris Pirillo originally shared:
 
Dropbox is dead to me now. I got a free 50GB box.net account simply by logging into my account on iOS today. GET IT!
1
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't wait to get my Google+ vanity URL. ;)
1
Cullen Hartley's profile photo
 
How can I get this?
Add a comment...

Howie Chang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Robert Scoble originally shared:
 
My stance on photography.

If I put a photo into Google+ it is always my own photos, UNLESS I give a photo credit.

One thing you might not know: I've donated all my photos at http://flickr.com/scobleizer to the public domain. This means you can use them anytime without giving me credit or giving me compensation or without asking me for permission to reprint them. This is even true of my "famous" photos. For instance, I have photos of John Edwards and his mistress which have been used all over the world in professional press and on CNN.

Why do I do that? Because I love sharing and hope more people share their work that way.

That said, if you give me credit, I greatly appreciate it.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
266 people
Have him in circles
637 people
Jack Singapore's profile photo
Yogesh M. A.'s profile photo
mervin ng's profile photo
Andy Tay's profile photo
Jason Goh's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Director, Product Management
Employment
  • Redmart
    Director, Product Management, 2013 - present
  • Viki
    Head of UX, 2012 - present
  • Stylelogue
    Co-Founder, 2011 - present
  • Tera Eikon
    Founding Partner, 2008 - present
  • Singapore Polytechnic
    Adjunct Lecturer, 2011 - 2012
  • BuUuk
    UX/IA Consultant, 2011 - 2012
  • Giesecke & Devrient
    Applications Engineers, 2004 - 2005
  • Creative Technology
    Senior UX Designer, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Singapore - Penang
Story
Tagline
Howie is passionate in all things digital and have deep appreciation in good user experiences.
Introduction
Howie enjoys designing interfaces, products and services that are attractive, thoughtful, and enjoyable to use.
Bragging rights
Lovely wife with 2 amazing children!
Education
  • SIM University
    Multimedia Technology & Design, 2006 - 2007
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
    Multimedia Infocommunication Technology, 2001 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Howe Chuen
Howie Chang's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Shopify
plus.google.com

A shop in minutes, a business for life

NEW: Viki TV Interviews Linsanity Director Evan Leong
blog.viki.com

We all have our favorite shows and actors. But wouldn't you love to know more, and even get behind the scenes access to the stars, musicians

Stylelogue: Fashion and Style
www.stylelogue.it

An online fashion community that allows fashion worshippers to communicate, share elite photos, and get wired into the latest hype in fashio

Stylelogue
plus.google.com

Style incubator that breeds only the finest fashion virtuosos.

4 Christian Principles For Making New Year's Resolutions
www.ligonier.org

"What's your New Year's resolution?" If you haven't been asked that question this month, with only two days remaining in 2011 it's likely y

Viki
www.viki.com

Watch the best of world TV, movies & more in your language. Viki is powered by a passionate community of fans who translate to spread the lo

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Stylespotting
stylelogue.it

SUPRSCH meets AmandaLee meets WongKinLeong

The Shopify Fund – Shopify
www.shopify.com

In-depth articles on programming, technology, design and Shopify's app ecosystem.

Shopify Raises $15 Million in Series B Funding – Shopify
www.shopify.com

A blog about ecommerce marketing, running an online business and updates to Shopify's ecommerce community.

The Gospel in 6 Minutes
www.desiringgod.org

A concise explanation of the gospel and a plea to believe it.