Profile

Cover photo
Philip Marquis
3,039 followers|13,540 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
OMFG! Troll Lawyer Sueing "TheOatMeal" now sueing the CHARITIES* +Matthew Inman  *is raising funds for AND the Fundraising Website!
.
BURN IN HELL TROLL via +TechCrunch 

http://techcrunch.com/2012/06/17/can-i-sue-you-people-troll-lawyer-sues-the-charities-the-oatmeal-supports/
2
Dr. Eddie Coyle's profile photo
 
the crown just passed a law sea u have the right to confront your trolls. can i testify against the federal crime family to the crown in international court?
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Supreme Court has essentially legalized torture by the U.S. government. A sad day:
1
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Michael Mozart +JeepersMedia Fail Toys  for all those who grew up watching the Munsters in the 60's-70's and on nick at night in the 90's you'll love this lego set

sorry ive been MIA for 2-3 weeks ive been recovering from open heart surgery had my pulmonary valve replaced on may 15th 2012 im feeling much better now but still have to take it easy
1
Mike Mozart's profile photoPhilip Marquis's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Michael Mozart thanks for the well wishes :) i will take it easy no worry July im off activity restrictions... its hard to believe this souse is now used in desperate house wives o_0
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
.
CopyCat LOL Animated Gif via 4Gifs
1
Fads Juc's profile photo
 
soo cute:)
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Michael Mozart +JeepersMedia Fail Toys +Piracy Truth +Occupy Updates
APPLE says when others violate our patents they steal our hard work
when APPLE violates others patents the system is broken

so in other words apple is privileged
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3,039 people

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This +FunnyJunk Lawsuit against the Oatmeal is puzzling since they are based in the Netherlands! I notice to that +Google AdSense Seems to be one of the primary advertisers on a site that has substantial amounts of copyright infringing material and porn. +Pete Cashmore +Robert Scoble 

http://reverseinternet.com/domain/funnyjunk.com
1
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Guess Who is Starting to Use Deviant Art Again!
Just signed in for the first time in Years!

http://jeepersmedia.deviantart.com/#
1
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
.
"Roses for Autism" wonderful Connecticut Non-Profit Farm, You can Buy by Mail
http://www.rosesforautism.com/
.
I took these Pictures at The "Big E" , The Eastern States Exposition in Springfield Massachusetts on the Hottest Day of the Year! The "Roses for Autism" volunteers were melting and the Roses were opening, but everyone made the nest of it! I took these Pictures myself with an iPhone 3GS. ( EXPAND this Post! )
.
Started in 2009, Roses for Autism is the first business endeavor for Growing Possibilities, a nonprofit social enterprise founded by Ability Beyond Disability that is dedicated to growing independence in the business world for individuals with Autism and other disabilities.

Roses for Autism was the inspiration of a father of a teen with autism. Like many parents of children with disabilities, Jim Lyman dreamt of a future where his son, Eli, would have a meaningful job and continued opportunities to grow as an individual.

http://www.rosesforautism.com/
1
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
so much...
1
Add a comment...

Philip Marquis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Noooo . . . Mr Tro lo lo lol lol Died!
ST. PETERSBURG, Russia — Eduard Khil was a beloved Soviet crooner who won sudden international stardom two years ago when a 1976 video of him singing "trololo" instead of the song's censored words became a global Internet hit.
Khil, best known as Mr. Trololo, died Monday at age 77.
He had been hospitalized in St. Petersburg since a stroke in early April that left him with severe brain damage. The stroke was the cause of his death, said Tatyana Mamedova of Petersburg-Kontsert, which organized Khil's concerts.
FULL ARTICLE HERE:
http://www.freep.com/article/20120604/ENT04/120604057/Mr-Trololo-death-You-Tube?odyssey=nav%7Chead
The Famous Video
Trololo Sing Along!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3,039 people
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
angelwolf71885
Story
Tagline
Free Thinker
Introduction
not afraid to speak my mind and tell you how i feel about something

not really that respectful of athoraty

am pissed off Cassy Anthony got away with murder
Bragging rights
survived high school
Links
Other profiles
It's an open modernness restraunt with drag shows there burgers are unique like my favorite " buffey the burger slayer " in a red wine and garlic marinade highly recommend
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map