Profile

Cover photo
Marshall Anderson
Works at Shure Incorporated
Attended University of Michigan
Lives in Chicago
167 followers|17,674 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Marshall Anderson changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
The mole planet is now a giant sphere of meat.
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can there yet remain some villany thou has not committed?
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow, that's crazy. They still paint this poster. Paint!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
167 people
Ryan Mac Donald's profile photo
adam abrahim's profile photo
James Reyes's profile photo
Rachel Kamstra's profile photo
Agnes Kucharski's profile photo
Troy Wallace's profile photo
Will Patterson's profile photo
Evangelos Foutris's profile photo
Steven Pocock's profile photo

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Robots! Fast ones!
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't know why I watched this trailer, since I had never heard of the movie, but I'm glad I did.
The new Cloud Atlas trailer is a managable length! Only two minutes and thirty-one seconds. Watch and enjoy. Read the full article
1
Marshall Anderson's profile photoAdam Carlson's profile photo
3 comments
 
I actually went to the Thursday imax showing off enders game and thought it was pretty good. Cloud atlas, the movie was a little better than the book sounds but still only average
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dang. The 360 degree view is really cool.
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christopher Nolan as a human.
Check out Christopher Nolan's goodbye letter to the Batman film franchise he helped make cool and successful again.
1
Add a comment...

Marshall Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
YES. Another reason why Christopher Nolan is AWESOME.
2
Patrick Davis's profile photo
 
Here here
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
167 people
Ryan Mac Donald's profile photo
adam abrahim's profile photo
James Reyes's profile photo
Rachel Kamstra's profile photo
Agnes Kucharski's profile photo
Troy Wallace's profile photo
Will Patterson's profile photo
Evangelos Foutris's profile photo
Steven Pocock's profile photo
Education
  • University of Michigan
    Electrical Engineering, 2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Shazzie
Work
Occupation
Engineering
Employment
  • Shure Incorporated
    Software Quality Engineer, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chicago
Previously
Ann Arbor
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to