Profile

Cover photo
Valerie Anderle
Worked at All Children's John Hopkins Hospital
Attended Baylor University
Lived in Florida, Texas, South Dakota, New Jersey, Manhattan
11,465 followers|747,919 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
HE is risen indeed....CELEBRATE!
10
Katie Wright's profile photoRajeswar Yarlagadda's profile photoanthony costa's profile photo
3 comments
 
HALLELUYAH !!!
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sleepy Hollow, FLA
10
Layani Prado's profile photoWilliam McNair's profile photo
2 comments
 
Dark Helmet rides again.
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a break ideas for type A...'what's down time?' personalities!
2
1
Ciaran Connolly's profile photo
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family time in Virginia.
5
Puttu Joy's profile photoRicky Belanger's profile photo
2 comments
 
Is that col. Perkins?
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Immediate prayers, blessings and healing for a friend.

1
Rajeswar Yarlagadda's profile photo
 
I'M PRAYING FOR THAT FRIEND....GOD WILL TOUCH AND HEAL.....IJN......AMENNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Super P O W E R of the day....
CONFIDENCE!!!
GOTTA..GOTTA GET IT
12
1
Valerie Anderle's profile photoThe lan's profile photoAnde Lyons's profile photo
2 comments
 
Goddess +Valerie Anderle - you make my heart sing with your generous spirit! Thank you for the kind words - blowing you kisses filled with appreciation - MUAH!
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Be happy TODAY!
11
1
Layani Prado's profile photoSecurityGem's profile photosaid benameur's profile photo
2 comments
 
chez nous les couleurs ne manquent pas ,une nature  prèsque parlante.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Valerie Anderle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fun day with Nala! 
5
Kurt Poulos's profile photo
 
Nope! Only I was that cute
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
11,465 people
Work
Occupation
Respiratory Therapist, ECMO Specialist, Background in TV Production and Marketing and Fitness Training
Employment
  • All Children's John Hopkins Hospital
    Respiratory Therapist/ECMO Specialist
  • Home Shopping Network
    Director of Marketing
  • Home Shopping Network
    Executive Producer
  • freelance model and commercial talent
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Florida, Texas, South Dakota, New Jersey, Manhattan
Links
Story
Tagline
*Choose to have a journey instead of just a life...an expedition down a road less traveled* vja
Introduction

I'm a Texas gal  living in sunny Florida, but you will never take the Texas out of this girl.
 
I love meeting and hanging out with new people...BUT devoted to my inner circle of G+Friends!

 I appreciate unique talents and distinct perspectives shared during Hang-outs and always ready to engage in interesting conversations.

I try not to take myself too serious and laugh at myself before others have a chance to.

So if you are curious to know more, circle me and ask..
Education
  • Baylor University
    Bilogical Sciences, Education, Exercise Physiology
  • St. Petersburg College
    Respiratory Therapy
  • University of Texas at Arlington
    Business, Marketing
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Valerie Miles, Valerie Jean Miles