Profile

Cover photo
Dianne Costa
Worked at CEMA (Counseling, Education and Mediation Associates) of North Texas, LLC.
Attended Texas Women's University
Lived in Highland Village, Texas
88 followers|9,282 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
Special thanks to the Lampasas County GOP for having me at their meeting...
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video shot of the TCRP press conference last week, you can find me at 17:35.
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really enjoyed the Reagan Day Gala tonight! 
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here at the TPPF with my team for a Senate debate with Craig James, Ted Cruz, David Dewhurst, Tom Leppert and Glenn Addison. 
1
Dianne Costa's profile photo
 
For those who would like to follow along http://www.texastribune.org/ is streaming the debate live. 
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
At the TCRP headquarters for 2012 primary candidates with friendly faces. 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
88 people
jean lamore's profile photo
James Barnes's profile photo
Kelly Clifton's profile photo
František ORAVEC's profile photo
Larry Harty's profile photo
‫ايام و بنعيشها‬‎'s profile photo
Isi Eyyublu's profile photo
Brad Peter's profile photo
Utkarsh Singh's profile photo

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
I spoke at the Johnson County Republican Women's Candidate Forum this month on important issues like Obamacare...
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meeting the good folks of the Burnet Republicans Club. 
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
We only have four hours left to vote in the Vote for Dianne Costa Saddle Up Texas Poll. Already voted? Please share this post with your friends and encourage them to vote!
The SaddleUp Straw Poll is calling for your vote in all of the Texas races including U.S. House of Representatives. Show your support for Dianne Costa. Please get out your cell phone now and vote! To ...
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here with my team for The Burnet County Republican Women's luncheon 
1
Add a comment...

Dianne Costa

Shared publicly  - 
 
[Photo] Announcing my candidacy for Texas District 25 for U.S. Congress at the Travis County Republican Party offices. 
1
george nganga's profile photoRoger Banks's profile photoDianne Costa's profile photoDavid Scassa's profile photo
9 comments
 
+Rob Thomas thanks for the tip.
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
88 people
jean lamore's profile photo
James Barnes's profile photo
Kelly Clifton's profile photo
František ORAVEC's profile photo
Larry Harty's profile photo
‫ايام و بنعيشها‬‎'s profile photo
Isi Eyyublu's profile photo
Brad Peter's profile photo
Utkarsh Singh's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Candidate for US Congress, small business owner
Employment
  • CEMA (Counseling, Education and Mediation Associates) of North Texas, LLC.
    Owner
  • City of Highland Village
    Mayor
  • City of Highland Village
    Council member
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Highland Village, Texas - San Antonio, Texas
Story
Tagline
Candidate for U.S. Congress
Introduction
Former Mayor of Highland Village, professional mediator, wife, mother, conservative stateswoman currently running for US Congress
Bragging rights
Contributed to improving life for constituents of Highland Village as a council member then mayor.
Education
  • Texas Women's University
    Family Studies / Government
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dianne Salvagno Costa