Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Greg Meyers
Works at AfterClicks Interactive
Attended Temple University
17 followers|89,616 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Greg Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's becoming quite apparent that the Startup world is experiencing a slowdown and there appears to be no quick-end in site, unless you scrap everything your doing and start over. According to many articles from very reputable news sites around the web, the common issue at hand is the lack of ...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
As someone who has been fortunate enough to be a part both the Startup and Digital Agency world, it pains me to witness the many recurring mistakes that are happening by bringing these two worlds together. The Agency wants the business and the Startup wants the best and smartest people to “grow ...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Baltimore, Maryland (PRWEB) March 14, 2016 -- PPC Marketing Firm Bridges the Gap on providing Big Agency Services with Boutique Firm Rates to Early Stage Startup Companies.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Since its inception back in 2007, Facebook Ads has changed the way companies approach their online advertising strategies. Early on, many advertisers have tried and failed with Facebook Ads NOT because they were targeting the wrong audience, but because they did not fully understand the dynamics ...
1
Add a comment...

Greg Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whenever I speak to Nonprofits (which is something I love to do), I always evangelize the importance of leveraging all of the online technology companies which offer “in-kind” services, especially Google Grants. However, for marketers in today's world, Google Grants is simply not enough.
1
Add a comment...

Greg Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its very surprising that in 2016 and with the millions of dollars being spent to take down a single candidate, not one campaign strategist is using PP
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I'm a creative Aquarius who enjoys thinking outside the box.
Introduction
AfterClicks Interactive is a Pay-Per-Click Marketing Firm that provides advertisers and digital agency support of handcrafted PPC Marketing built on Industry Best Practices defined by Cost Efficiency and Conversion Growth.
Education
  • Temple University
    B.A. Advertising & Journalism, 1992 - 1995
  • Pennsylvania State University
    Web Technology, 1999 - 2000
  • Cazenovia College
    Commercial Illustration, 1991 - 1992
Work
Occupation
PPC Marketing Firm
Employment
  • AfterClicks Interactive
    President/Founder, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
SemGeek