Profile

Cover photo
Todd Watts
Worked at US ARMY
Attended Woodford County High
Lives in Versailles,KY
12 followers|15,504 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Todd Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very Helpful....Thanks
1
Add a comment...

Todd Watts

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Todd Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Want to attend a unique opportunity to talk with astronaut Karen Nyberg, who recently returned from a 5.5-month stay aboard the International Space Station? Register today for a kid-friendly #NASASocial in Washington, DC on March 24. Nyberg will answer your questions and share her experience of being an astronaut, engineer, artist, fitness lover and mother. 

Register now: http://www.nasa.gov/content/kid-friendly-nasa-social-meet-astronaut-karen-nyberg/
1
Add a comment...

Todd Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sitting here while my wife naps just before she has to go to work...
1
Add a comment...

Todd Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Happy Place....
 
Family getting on your nerves? Dumb boyfriend? Upset with your friends? Learn to let go of your anger... #holidays   #anger   #tips  
http://www.wikihow.com/Let-Go-of-Anger
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
12 people
Sarah Gasson's profile photo
Halley Watts's profile photo
Clay Weber's profile photo
shannon baxter's profile photo
Paul Woodruff's profile photo
David Gasson's profile photo
Gail Watts's profile photo
Amy Todd's profile photo

Todd Watts

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Your an Idiot....
1
Add a comment...

Todd Watts

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is history...Please do not remove or we will forget this time in history.
 
The U.S. Army War College in Pennsylvania is considering removing its portraits of Robert E. Lee and other Confederate generals after at least one official questioned why the school honors those who fought against America.
1
Add a comment...
 
Love Lady Gaga.
 
Watch Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera’s performance on The Voice last night! http://www.hulu.com/watch/573790
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
12 people
Sarah Gasson's profile photo
Halley Watts's profile photo
Clay Weber's profile photo
shannon baxter's profile photo
Paul Woodruff's profile photo
David Gasson's profile photo
Gail Watts's profile photo
Amy Todd's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Veteran/Disabled
Employment
  • US ARMY
    Truck Driver , Water Treatment Specalist, 1 - 14
  • Days Express,CTI,Underwood trucking,Prime,Mbruenger,Crete Carrier Corp.
    OTR Driver
  • City of Midway
    Waste Water Plant Operator
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Versailles,KY
Previously
Lawrenceburg, KY - Blackey,KY - Nichlosville,KY - Fort Dix,NJ - Fort Riley,KS - Germany - Korea - Fort Ord,CA - Panama
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
I have three wonderful Sisters and a lovely wife....two boys and one grandchild and  a wonderful daughter-in-law.
Bragging rights
Survived Operation Just Cause (Panama)-Crash of an 18 Wheeler
Education
  • Woodford County High
    High School
  • Wichita Area Tech College
    Construction Tech
  • KCTCS Lawrenceburg
    Environmental Tech
  • Woodford County High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Married
Other names
Chicken Little (CB Handle)