Profile

Cover photo
Naomi Trower
Attended USC as in University of Southern California
Lives in Santa Clarita, CA
949 followers|37,368 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merry Christmas! We just had this egg frittata for breakfast! It's our annual tradition. 
3
gabriel igbarago's profile photo
 
Annual u said , how is d egg frit done it looks really entising
Add a comment...

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Social Media Day!!!
1
Add a comment...

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
 
Loving my new timeline cover photo! Check it out on my page with custom tabs http://fb.com/RealEstateSocialMediaMarketing
1
Naomi Trower's profile photoJJ Michael's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks +JJ Michael! Did you update yours? 
Add a comment...

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great ideas for my real estate peeps!!
1
Naomi Trower's profile photo
 
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
949 people
Stephen Borgman's profile photo
Bo Kauffmann's profile photo

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
 
Virtual Tickets Now Available for Social Media Marketing World 2013
1
Add a comment...

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow, a cruise is included in this conference! Sweet....
1
Add a comment...

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tracy Batwinas's profile photo
 
This looks like a great read; thanks for sharing!
Add a comment...

Naomi Trower

Shared publicly  - 
1
Naomi Trower's profile photo
 
+Karen Marshall Yes I'm a busy woman!! :)
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
949 people
Stephen Borgman's profile photo
Bo Kauffmann's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker / Social Media Strategist for Real Estate & Mortgage
Employment
  • Real Estate Broker / Social Media Strategist for Real Estate & Mortgage, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Santa Clarita, CA
Previously
All over - military kid - NJ, Las Vegas, NV, CA, Germany
Story
Tagline
Real Estate Broker, Social Media Educator, Engineer, Mom to a future 6'9" Laker
Introduction
 
Naomi has a degree in Industrial & Systems Engineering from the University of Southern California which has a focus on learning multiple engineering disciplines and becoming the CEO of engineering firms.

She worked for The Boeing Company for 10 years. She developed a passion for project engineering and completed very high level, multi-million dollar facility projects during her career.

Eventually, she caught the entrepreneurial bug from Kylon and after the birth of their 1st daughter and last of 3 children, 6 years ago, she came home to help with Kylon's growing mortgage business. It was an amazing time as their business continued to grow and expand.

During this time, she became a Real Estate Broker and established Premier Equity Group, Inc and Premier Realty Group. She currently has a team of real estate agents and loan officers.

Naomi also has a passion for writing and social media and has satisfied that desire with blogging and social networking. She has guest blogged for sites such as The Niche Report, Social Media Examiner and Real Estate Social Media. She has also taken the tools from their internet business to promote and advance her fitness blog.

She has partnered with social media experts and intends to expand her reach in this realm. Her passion is helping her team and other business owners to be successful in the social media arena.

Bragging rights
Has a future Laker in her household on track to be 6'9" by 18 years old..
Education
  • USC as in University of Southern California
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Naomi Williams
Naomi Trower's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Social Media Examiner
plus.google.com

Social Media Examiner: Social media marketing how to, research, case studies, news and more!

4 Reasons Facebook Timeline Isn’t Working For Your Business | Social Med...
passivecashmentors.com

naomi cover 4 Reasons Facebook Timeline Isnt Working For Your Business. Photo Credit: My Facebook Page. Do you want to know why the new Face

3 Best Times To Send Email to Your Clients [Infographic]
www.thenichereport.com

As I was browsing through The Niche Report blog, I read an article that shared the benefits of real estate infographics. I thought I would s

HootSuite Reaches 3 Million Users, 700 Million Sent Messages [INFOGRAPHIC]
mashable.com

A man in Brazil has just become HootSuite’s 3 millionth user. The social media management dashboard previously hit 2 million users in July.

20 Insanely Easy Ways to Use Pinterest in Your Business
www.thenichereport.com

 (TheNicheReport.com) As social media continues to evolve so do the tools.  Stepping up to the plate with a fierce vengeance is the new soci

Live From the Apple iPad Event [LIVE BLOG]
mashable.com

Join Mashable editors live from the Yerba Buena Center for the Arts in San Francisco for Apple's event, where we might see a new iPad, new A

5 Ways To Drive Quality Traffic To Your Website From Google+
kikolani.com

Follow these five tips if you want to drive quality, targeted traffic to your website or blog from Google+.