Profile

Cover photo
Barend Jan de Jong
Lives in Rotterdam
1,866 followers|77,045 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
La bella Roarie Yum, by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1EKL2Br  
5
De Laet Dirk art Paintings's profile photo
 
prachtig
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
Anabel Eckerling — Infocast.nl http://buff.ly/1D4UmPG #65000ShadesOfGrey
1
Add a comment...

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Esthrall, by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1BU7nLp
3
2
george oloo's profile photoAlexander Lanzloth's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Lana White, by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1m43HTN #65000ShadesofGrey
3
Add a comment...

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aliah Aubine, by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1tyTsJd
5
Add a comment...

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch It. (Miin, by Barend Jan de Jong). - http://buff.ly/1lr4qO9
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,866 people
Grace Zheng's profile photo
Todd Smith's profile photo
Paco Pérez Urea's profile photo
Stephen Kerr's profile photo
Tunahan AKÇAY's profile photo
David Harvey's profile photo
kamrhon strickland's profile photo
steve bukner's profile photo
Cyrelle K.'s profile photo
 
Crystal Ball, Angela Argentina by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1uHEPVx #65000ShadesOfGrey
1
Add a comment...
 
Aliah Aubine — Infocast.nl http://buff.ly/1D4U9Mr #65000ShadesOfGrey
1
Add a comment...

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eva Evian, by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1uR9Qlv
1
Add a comment...

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Head is a Jungle, Yana, by Barend Jan de Jong. - http://buff.ly/1Bqp5WL
2
Add a comment...

Barend Jan de Jong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eva Xandri, by Barend Jan de Jong - http://buff.ly/1oAULQa
1
Add a comment...
 
Rotterdam, my City. - The Street Shooter - http://buff.ly/1qL7yRB
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,866 people
Grace Zheng's profile photo
Todd Smith's profile photo
Paco Pérez Urea's profile photo
Stephen Kerr's profile photo
Tunahan AKÇAY's profile photo
David Harvey's profile photo
kamrhon strickland's profile photo
steve bukner's profile photo
Cyrelle K.'s profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rotterdam
Previously
Rotterdam - Terneuzen - Nieuwvliet - Utrecht - Giessen - Kutacane, Ketambe
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
BJ
Barend Jan de Jong's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gallo Romeins Museum Tongeren
www.galloromeinsmuseum.be

Wat volgt staat altijd in verband met wat eraan voorafging ... Marcus Aurelius - Romeinse keizer, 121-180 n.Chr.

Interviews with Five Renowned NYC Street Photographers
www.petapixel.com

Here are five interesting interview excerpts with renowned street photographers. They're from Everybody Street, a documentary on NYC street

shoot the street / street photography - Photographer Profile: Charlie Co...
shootthestreet.com

Photographer Profile: Charlie Colmer A long time ago, whilst studying at Camberwell Art College, I discovered photography through the works

Infocast.nl - Blog - Vogue Photographer Arthur Elgort
infocast.nl

Blog. About. Portfolio. Portraits (Studio). Portraits (Artists). Portraits (Beach). Portraits (Sumatra). Portraits (Tourists). Rotterdam, my

Infocast.nl - Blog - Rotterdam, my City. - Nike Air Max 90
infocast.nl

Blog. About. Portfolio. Portraits (Studio). Portraits (Artists). Portraits (Beach). Portraits (Sumatra). Portraits (Tourists). Rotterdam, my

KRO - Home
www.kro.nl

Alle informatie over de KRO

THE FOURTH SOIL
missaniela.purephoto.com

The Age of Reason, the Western reductionist health system, and rationale-based education has brought us the point where we have to read book

Infocast.nl - Blog - Some Linhof Press 70 Love 
infocast.nl

Blog. About. Portfolio. Portraits (Studio). Portraits (Artists). Portraits (Beach). Portraits (Sumatra). Portraits (Tourists). Rotterdam, my

Shoot the Street
plus.google.com

promoting street photography

THE speed graphic pacemaker Ad 1947 | Life... | A new kind of camera
anewkindofcamera.tumblr.com

THE speed graphic pacemaker Ad 1947 | Life Magazine “Famous because they’re finest” Found:Dieselpunk Accessed May 25, 2012

SQUARES
www.photographyserved.com

This is a personal project consisting of portraits of friends and coworkers.

Cool Photoblogs - The Cool Photography Blogs
www.coolphotoblogs.com

Inspire, encourage and unite the global photoblog community.

Kodak phases out digital businesses, keeps film alive - British Journal...
www.bjp-online.com

"For some time, Kodak's strategy has been to improve margins in the capture device business by narrowing our participation in terms

Conceptual composites made from 6,000 photographs
www.featureshoot.com

Alain Delorme was born in 1979. He graduated from Gobelins in Paris with a degree in Photography. He also has a Master of Science and Techno

"Film division is still profitable," says Kodak [update] - British Journ...
www.bjp-online.com

"Film (still and cinema) remains a profitable business for Kodak, and we have the broadest and most respected portfolio of films in bot

KEH Camera Blog: Introduction to Large Format Cameras
www.kehblog.com

Beyond sizes and types, large format cameras also differ in both finish and bellow types. You have options of metal frames or wood frames. L

Infocast.nl - Blog - Rotterdam, my City. - Vroom-Vroom Ladies, Vroom-Vroom
infocast.nl

Blog. About. Portfolio. Portraits (Studio). Portraits (Artists). Portraits (Beach). Portraits (Sumatra). Portraits (Tourists). Rotterdam, my