Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
K. P. Badertscher
Worked at Amazon.com
Attended Special Projects HS (a.k.a. University HS), Tucson AZ
216 followers|15,678 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
#Marlboro 's new mascot - Jeff the diseased lung!

#JeffWeCan!
3
1
Sergio Papini's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Interesting blog post on how language chosen by print media colors coverage of the events in #Ferguson.
Something interesting has been happening in the Midwest this week, and depending on which newspaper you pick up with your morning coffee you might think it involves beleaguered law enforcement heroically facing aimlessly angry mobs intent on destroying everything in their path, or you might think a town with a population majority of racial minorities has been besieged by overzealous Call of Duty wannabes who enjoy flouting the 1st Amendment.
1
Add a comment...

K. P. Badertscher

Mass Effect 3  - 
 
Here she is... Miss America...

From Reddit's Big Bad List of Builds, it's ginga_ninja's "Miss America" build (now known as "The Classic"). Just a plain Human Soldier, but with the right kit, she kicks serious ass.

This video continues my "Big Bad Rewind" series of Big Bad List of Builds gameplay for Reddit. More discussion can be found here: http://redd.it/2cp04e
3
3
Kelvin Godfrey 's profile photoGiampaolo Borroni's profile photo
Add a comment...

K. P. Badertscher

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facepalm

The worst part is that it is a woman representative who is saying that to succeed with messaging, Republicans need to "bring things down to a woman's level."

I still don't understand how there are any female Republicans at all.
Ashe Schow is out with an intriguing story from a panel that no other reporter scored a ticket for. It was a Friday panel put on by the Republican Study Committee, the House's conservative caucus; it was low-key enough to avoid mention on the RSC's website, or be turned into...
2
Add a comment...
 
I've been playing a lot of co-op lately. Inspired by an N7 Destroyer build I saw on reddit, I made this gameplay video. The "Iron Man" Destroyer with a particle beam kicks ass.

ME3 Gold PUG - "Iron Man 2014" Destroyer vs Reapers @ Jade
1
Add a comment...
 
What have I been doing lately? Playing a lot of Mass Effect 3 co-op. http://youtu.be/2yMqr1X0hGM 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
216 people
Russell Paulette's profile photo
Kannon Null's profile photo
Ryan Kessler's profile photo
Kathryn Lance's profile photo
Alex Myers's profile photo
John Kern's profile photo
Kenneth Cummins's profile photo
Colleen Patrick's profile photo
Jason Ward (The Geek)'s profile photo
 
Today would have been Freddie Mercury's 68th birthday.
1
Add a comment...
 
Fuck depression.
1
Add a comment...

K. P. Badertscher

Mass Effect 3  - 
 
Back to the Big Bad List of Builds for a new co-op video - the Human Adept "The Forgotten".
3
Duff Wheeler's profile photo
2 comments
 
Anyone know where I can find a group of people to play mass effect 3 with? (ps3) I'm not the best, Gold is tough for me, and platinum is still out of my league, 
Add a comment...
 
This looks awesome. "A Brazil for the age we live in today." Terry Gilliam RULES.
1
1
Erik Hungerbuhler's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Really enjoying the jacket spam. WTF?
3
Patrick Saimesier's profile photoK. P. Badertscher's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yeah, I muted all their posts and blocked them. Sure was weird coming in here for the first time and seeing all the jackets, though. o.O
Add a comment...
 
I've been playing a lot of co-op lately. Inspired by an N7 Destroyer build I saw on reddit, I made this gameplay video. The "Iron Man" Destroyer with a particle beam kicks ass.
4
1
Chi-Ho Tse's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
216 people
Russell Paulette's profile photo
Kannon Null's profile photo
Ryan Kessler's profile photo
Kathryn Lance's profile photo
Alex Myers's profile photo
John Kern's profile photo
Kenneth Cummins's profile photo
Colleen Patrick's profile photo
Jason Ward (The Geek)'s profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Amazon.com
    Software Engineer, 2004 - 2005
  • MatchNet
    Software Architect, 2003 - 2004
  • Yahoo!
    Senior Technical Yahoo!, 2000 - 2003
  • Microsoft
    Software Design Engineer, 1998 - 1999
  • Apple Inc.
    QuickTime Software Engineer, 1995 - 1997
  • Taligent
    Software Engineer, 1992 - 1995
  • Atari
    System Software Engineer, 1988 - 1992
  • Volt Technical Services
    Electrician, 1986 - 1987
  • US Navy
    EM1, 1981 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
BadKen (GWJ), Carch #CP#, badkenbad
Story
Tagline
Former software guru.
Education
  • Special Projects HS (a.k.a. University HS), Tucson AZ
    AP, 1978 - 1979
  • Naval Nuclear Power Training Program
    Glowing in the Dark, 1982 - 1983
Links
Other profiles