Profile

Cover photo
Vincent Davies
Works at Skip Hire
Attended Hilton College
Lives in Gaborone, Botswana
7 followers|27,290 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Vincent Davies

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi Rick,
What app would you recommend using to capture my golf data. (Fareways hit, greens in regulation, distances hit, puts made ect ) I want to put your advise into practice so I can find out whats lacking in my game so I can work on improving whats costing me strokes.
1
Add a comment...

Vincent Davies

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
PS4 and xbone are not next gen consoles anymore, but actually current gen. They were called next gen before they were released. Please can we now distinguish them as current gen from now on for crying out loud!
1
Add a comment...

Vincent Davies

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Tara you and Max should start a new gaming channel together. His new channel sucks, but the two of you together was really entertaining. 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
15 people
Have him in circles
7 people
Ilse Swart's profile photo
Beryl Davies's profile photo
admin orapa's profile photo
Laurence muller's profile photo
Kate Card's profile photo
Michael Hawkins's profile photo
Jasmine Canter's profile photo

Vincent Davies

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
1. Uncharted 4 (Always wanted to play the franchise but had a 360 before so couldn't, oh and the last of us is the best game ever created so got a lot of hope that Naughty Dogs will blow this one out of the water)
2. Battlefront 3 (Star Wars kicks ass and it seems as though ive been waiting for a Star Wars game to come out for decades now. Was bummed that 2033 got cancelled so am amped for any Star Wars game right now. Lets hope that Dices decision to make it a first person shooter actually pays off)
3. Project Cars (Built for VR use and now that I cant play Forza anymore its looking like the next best racing sim)
4. Batman Arkham Knight (Awesome combat and the Bat mobile)
5. The Witcher 3 (Epic open world monster killing)

Quantum Break looks great, if work goes well I might have to pick up an xbox one just for that one.
1
Add a comment...
 
I am not able to create words that have the letter T in them when I write in cursive. So it makes this application a waste of time.
1
Stylus Beta's profile photo
 
This issue will be fixed in the next release, maybe you will have another try when it will be available.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
15 people
Have him in circles
7 people
Ilse Swart's profile photo
Beryl Davies's profile photo
admin orapa's profile photo
Laurence muller's profile photo
Kate Card's profile photo
Michael Hawkins's profile photo
Jasmine Canter's profile photo
Education
  • Hilton College
    2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Walter
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
Waste Management
Employment
  • Skip Hire
    Sales Director, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Gaborone, Botswana
Previously
Gaborone
Links
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
14 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago