Profile

Cover photo
Surela Mukherjee
Works at Self
Attended Loreto College, Kolkata
105 followers|5,186 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first short story
1
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Third Anniversary Memorabilia published in Good Times of the Northeast
2
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
My perfect Roleplay Article published in Good Times of the Northeast
2
Satarupa Mishra's profile photo
 
I simply loved this!
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love u Malo Mashi and I am inspired by the devotion you have towards work. Your tenacity and perseverance have brought you here and it is so motivating! 
  Entrepreneur: Malobika Chatterjee Business: Language Translation Company: Mono Translation Bureau Contact: info@monotranslation.com, monotranslation2@gmail.com   Malobika Chatterjee fro...
2
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
The tunnels built on the orders of Winston Churchill, have opened to visitors for the first time following a two-year conservation project involving over 50 volunteers.…
1
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Surela Mukherjee

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome
Have her in circles
105 people
Sampriti Mukherjee's profile photo
neeli balaji's profile photo
Rupali Srivastava's profile photo
manas choudhury's profile photo
Pravallika Menon's profile photo
Abhishek Jain's profile photo
sandeep jayasheelan's profile photo
Susamay Roy's profile photo
Ananya Bandopadhyay's profile photo

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
There are some people who need daily hair washing while others can go without shampoo. The focus is on frequency of using shampoo and dispelling the myths regarding washing hair regularly.
1
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
This autumn the British Museum, in partnership with National Museums Scotland, will stage the first British exhibition in 40 years on the Celts.…
1
Add a comment...

Surela Mukherjee

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
you make cooking look so interesting.

Surela Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
This might be useful for the modern women of today
If you are someone who loves travelling alone then its important to keep an account of a few necessary pointers before packing your bags for the next destination. From keeping your confidence intact during your journey to travelling light can make your trip smart and fun filled.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
105 people
Sampriti Mukherjee's profile photo
neeli balaji's profile photo
Rupali Srivastava's profile photo
manas choudhury's profile photo
Pravallika Menon's profile photo
Abhishek Jain's profile photo
sandeep jayasheelan's profile photo
Susamay Roy's profile photo
Ananya Bandopadhyay's profile photo
Education
  • Loreto College, Kolkata
    History
  • Loreto Dharamtala
  • Loreto House
    Arts
  • University of Calcutta
Links
Story
Tagline
Carpe Diem
Introduction
I am passionate writer who loves to write feature articles on topics like beauty, health, food, lifestyle etc. Love researching and learning new things everyday! I believe experience is the best teacher! I also love to read and travel. I have written for some international and national websites and newspapers!
Bragging rights
can write on anything under the sun!
Work
Occupation
a creative content writer
Skills
research and feature writing
Employment
  • Self
    content writer, present
    Independent Journalist
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Titli