Profile

Cover photo
Shane Webber
Attended San Diego State University
AboutPosts

Stream

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
 South Korea fired dozens of shells Thursday at rival North Korea after the North lobbed a single rocket at a South Korean town near the world's most heavily armed border, the South's Defense Ministry said.
South Korea's Defense Ministry said Thursday that the rival Koreas had exchanged artillery fire across the demilitarized zone.
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
"journalists can be fined between 200,000 and 500,000 Egyptian pounds (£16,300-£41,000; $25,550-$64,000) for contradicting official accounts of militant attacks. The original draft of the law was amended following domestic and international outcry after it initially called for a two-year prison sentence"
Egyptian President Abdul Fattah al-Sisi approves stringent new counter-terrorism laws to fight the country's growing jihadist insurgency.
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
An group affiliated with ISIS is claiming responsibility for the missile attack on an Egyptian navy ship in the Mediterranean Sea which caused a spectacular explosion but no fatalities.
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
...some of which was more than 40 years old, dating to the time of Mao Zedong...The haul included chicken, beef, and pork items worth some $483 million
The stockpile was set to be distributed across the country for sale in supermarkets and restaurants, and some of it might already have entered the food supply.
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Some of the aircraft can also be equipped with technology that can identify thousands of people below through the cellphones they carry, even if they're not making a call or in public. Officials said that practice, which mimics cell towers into coughing up basic subscriber information, is rare."
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch Live: 2015 USA Volleyball
Open National Championships
1
Shane Webber's profile photo
 
Pineapple setter, more throws than a closing pitcher.
+USA Volleyball  #USAPVL
  #USAVopen  
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm ready to goto Cuba.
If the Obama administration has its way, commercial flights between Havana and the U.S. will be underway by December via a tack to sidestep the decades-old travel ban requiring congressional approval, The Wall Street Journal reports.
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
....... What'cha know about that
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ninety more deaths were reported from Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Odisha due to the heat wave, raising the nationwide toll to 2,338 even as some places like Delhi got respite on Monday from the sweltering weather because of the overcast sky and scattered rainfall.
1
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Could you have a succesful buisness if the government gave you $4.9 Billioni dollars?  I would like to think yes.
Los Angeles entrepreneur Elon Musk has built a multibillion-dollar fortune running companies that make electric cars, sell solar panels and launch rockets into space.
2
B-dub 7ER4IAY8's profile photoMr THREE30 (MR330)'s profile photoShane Webber's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Jordan Mitchell Remind me to never loan you money. Ha
Add a comment...

Shane Webber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merely by being in that room, Bou-Bou had assumed the risk of coming under attack by a SWAT team. By impeding the trajectory of that grenade, rather than fleeing from his crib, Bou-Bou failed to “avoid the consequences” of that attack.

In any case, Bou-Bou, along with his parents and his siblings, are fully and exclusively to blame for the injuries that nearly killed the child and left the family with more than one million dollars in medical bills. The SWAT team that invaded the home in Cornelia, Georgia on the basis of a bogus anonymous tip that a $50 drug transaction had occurred there is legally blameless.
1
Sarah “Sarsi BBGPSD MiniHulk” Espiritu's profile photo
 
That in a nutshell, is all that is wrong with the world.
Add a comment...
Education
  • San Diego State University
    Electrical Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Nate