Profile

Cover photo
John Gagne
Works at HCMUD 127
Attends I've received an education every where I've worked and lived.
Lives in Texas
792 followers|246,812 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
What law has been ruled by men against a law established by God will not prevail. The darkness of night has its place, but light comes in the dawn. The culture of death is, by its very nature, self defeating. Life must needs win out over all. 
Dr. James Dobson responds to the Supreme Court's ruling that has legalized same sex marriage in America.
1
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Stop whatever it is you're doing and watch this.

Then share this a dozen times. THIS is a great way to change opinions.

Notice they didn't start with 'Look at all these fancy places Hillary has lived in!' Too often we lead with that frontal attack, and it misses the mark. It just looks like a personal attack, and it's EXACTLY why the Clintons were so successful fending off charges against them in past years.

Instead, these guys made it an engaging game that drew people in and got them interested in trying to match the candidates with the houses.

Then BAM! After they're listening, after they're engaged in ONE SIMPLE IDEA - matching fancy houses to candidates - they spring it on the participants that ALL of the homes are places Hillary lived.

And think about this: the message is still about Hillary and the obscene money the Clintons have made in politics - nothing is watered down. It's just presented in a better way.

It's time to rethink what we lead with when we're trying to reach people who aren't as politically aware and active as we are.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3L5hn5B8TYI
View original post
1
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you want to smile? Ok then. Here you go.
1
2
Rob Jongschaap's profile photoCharlie Richmond's profile photo
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two years old and it still brings tears to my eyes. Dear God, what have we done? Where did my beloved America go? Forgive us, not because we deserve it, but because we are repenting of our sins. Please clean us of our sins and heal our land? Oh Lord, have mercy on us?
15
2
Zachary Comstock's profile photoRyan Gorman's profile photoErik Swiger's profile photoRob Jongschaap's profile photo
9 comments
 
+MEXICAN GringoSmasher wow....do you kiss your mother with that mouth?
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
3
John Gagne's profile photoDiana Mary Sharpton's profile photo
3 comments
 
+John Gagne thanks I appreciate the support
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
792 people
James Partsch-Galvan's profile photo
demonte miles's profile photo
Joe Lovell's profile photo
Caumes Christelle's profile photo
April Palmer's profile photo
Sam Said's profile photo
Chris Redfield's profile photo
Venkatesh Amirthalingam's profile photo
Rowena Lambino's profile photo

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bovine humor
6
Joe Dougherty's profile photo
 
Epic. 
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Christian persecution⏩vid:Loving&tolerant gay pride supporters brutally attack Christian street preachers in Seattle http://t.co/qQz1wTPoqY

http://twitter.com/littlebytesnews/status/616023040439267332

Share this post with more networks:
http://ow.ly/3y0eQI
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
A feel good moment.
2
Add a comment...

John Gagne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Helps Facebook be better
Social Fixer for Facebook fixes annoyances, adds features, and enhances existing functionality to make FB more fun and efficient
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
792 people
James Partsch-Galvan's profile photo
demonte miles's profile photo
Joe Lovell's profile photo
Caumes Christelle's profile photo
April Palmer's profile photo
Sam Said's profile photo
Chris Redfield's profile photo
Venkatesh Amirthalingam's profile photo
Rowena Lambino's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I collect money for a living ( I love my job!).
Employment
  • HCMUD 127
    Director, Asst. Secretary, 2012 - present
  • I've worked for every one who hired me in the last 45 years
    Employee, 1970 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Texas
Previously
Connecticut - Oregon
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
A Pilgrim, hopefully making progress.
Introduction
I have lived from coast to coast to coast and back to coast again. I started out hiding behind my mother's skirt, now I tend to be a bit more bold. I also started out looking anorexic, no one would believe that now. I think, I write and then I think I'm right. I laugh rather loudly, and ready to share my opinion if asked. Enjoy finding people doing something right or well and telling them I noticed it. And last but not least, I love my savior Jesus Christ, my family and my native land of The United States of America.
Bragging rights
(1) The biggest joke in the world is that the Lord Jesus Christ saved me. You can't tell me God doesn't have a huge sense of humor. (2) I was smart enough to marry up, my bride was blinded enough to marry me.
Education
  • I've received an education every where I've worked and lived.
    I now study people; which has proven to be the biggest education challenge I've ever undertaken., present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
At one time known as "Mud". Was called by my mother with all three names more times than I should have. But the name of which I am most proud is "Grandpa".
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Entanglement