Profile

Cover photo
Charlie Hobson
Works at Castle House B&B
Attended U.O.L.
Lived in Banjul
14,030 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Charlie Hobson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
GuruAid have been fantastic, problemS resolved efficiently, would recommend. Special thanks to Sushant Gawde the technician who was simply great!!
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Luxury Accomodation in Denbigh, North Wales LL16 3LY
Employment
  • Castle House B&B
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Banjul - Denbigh
Story
Tagline
Indulgent, Luxurious, Different! 5 star gold Boutique B&B in Denbigh, N. Wales
Introduction
Welcome to Castle House Bed & Breakfast in the ancient walled town of Denbigh, North Wales, overlooking the beautiful Vale of Clwyd. Expect the warmest of welcomes, attention to detail and quality at every turn.

Stunning décor throughout all rooms and cottages, unrivalled history and breathtaking views – not to mention superb food - mark out Castle House Bed & Breakfast as a perfect ‘home from home’ for the discerning visitor with a taste for adventure and an eye for the iconic!

Castle House must be one of the most uniquely historic bed & breakfast locations in the UK, featuring as part of its own garden a significant part of Denbigh’s ancient town walls, as well as the evocative ruins of a 16th Century Cathedral built by Robert Dudley, Earl of Leicester.
Hot Tub now in Gardner's Suite
Indulgent, Luxurious,  Different!
Bragging rights
5 Star Gold probably the best B&B in N. Wales!
Education
  • U.O.L.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Other names
Castle House Bed and Breakfast