Profile

Cover photo
Caleb Patton
Attended PACyber Charter School
Lived in Uniontown
458 followers|33,480 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's another Popo eruption! This time we didn't miss it!
We saw it on the way back from El Rollo yesterday.
1
Mary Martha Weiner's profile photoCaleb Patton's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yep! It's saying its last goodbyes.
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow! I completely missed this happening!
 
Boom! Mexican volcano caught exploding. Watch it in action: 
1
Caleb Patton's profile photoDave Moore's profile photoMary Moore's profile photoTricia Patton's profile photo
7 comments
 
It does similar things, involving lots of smoke and ash, but no lava yet
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
2
Mary Moore's profile photo
 
Very nice!
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow. That's... cool? I hope they don't use it on anything.
 
Boeing Now Has A Missile That Destroys Only Electronics And Leaves All Else Intact
1
Lester Barrett's profile photoCésar Díaz's profile photo
3 comments
 
I hope my computer is away from them.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
458 people
Fabrizio Federico's profile photo
Gwen Moore's profile photo
林福山's profile photo

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
We went to a Mexican baseball game today!
Yes, there are dogs on the field! They got carted out before the game started, though.
1
Mary Martha Weiner's profile photoCaleb Patton's profile photoTricia Patton's profile photo
9 comments
 
Yeah, pretty good. We won 7-4
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
I played #breakout on Google Image Search! I made it to level 5 in Image Breakout! Can you beat my score of 2222? And I still have 6 lives!
1
Mary Martha Weiner's profile photoCaleb Patton's profile photoDave Moore's profile photo
3 comments
 
Thank you both!
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

>> Introduce Yourself  - 
 
Hello, I've been in this community for a while now, but never got around to introducing myself. My name is Caleb. I have liked computer related things for all my life, but really started learning about them when I was eleven. Since then I have strived to learn all that I could about computers, software, and other stuff. It has been very fun! This community seems pretty awesome, and has already shown me some pretty neat stuff!

4
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
CNN likes projecting...
Also, #GObama!
2
Dave Moore's profile photo
 
woo hoo indeed.
Add a comment...

Caleb Patton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
So, Disney bought Lucasfilm for $4.05 Billion (That's more money than I make in a week ) and they say Star Wars: Episode VII is coming.

Who would direct? Oh, I don't know, maybe the one who directed one of Disney's highest grossing films recently, The Avengers? Joss Whedon has a license to print money and he's spending his credits on some Marvel properties.

He can handle ensemble casts and knows how to do space stories...  If Joss were to direct these movies, he always tends to bring along some familiar faces. Harrison Ford was 41 years old at the end of the original Star Wars trilogy. Guess who else is 41 right now, perfect for the role, and already has ins to Mr. Whedon.

Wait for it.

That's right.

Nathan Fillion.

#NathanFillionForHanSolo  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
458 people
Fabrizio Federico's profile photo
Gwen Moore's profile photo
林福山's profile photo
Work
Occupation
School
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Uniontown - Columbus - Philadelphia
Links
Story
Tagline
John Caleb Patton
Introduction
J. Caleb Patton
PACyber
Uniontown, PA
Education
  • PACyber Charter School
    2010 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 7, 1988
Other names
John Caleb Patton, J. Caleb Patton, JP138233
Apps with Google+ Sign-in