Profile

Cover photo
Richard E. Darling
Works at Richard E. Darling Industries, Inc.
Attends University of Phoenix
Lives in Jupiter, FL
1 follower|5,557 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Richard E. Darling

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1 person
Francis Cerote's profile photo

Richard E. Darling

Shared publicly  - 
 
Riviera Beach PD
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1 person
Francis Cerote's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I founded, own and operate my companies.
Employment
  • Richard E. Darling Industries, Inc.
    Founder, Owner & CEO, 2009 - present
  • Mustanf Affiliates, LLC
    Founder, Owner and CEO, 2012 - present
  • Mustang 25 Logos, LLC
    Founder, Owner & CEO, 2010 - present
  • Mustang Enterprises, LLC
    Founder, Owner & CEO, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jupiter, FL
Previously
West Palm Beach, FL. - Dallas, TX - Chyenne, Wy - US Air Force (37 countries) - Windsor, CT
Story
Tagline
one old War Horse
Introduction
Hello, I am Rick E (Richard E), just about to turn 60 y/o, raised amongst the neighborhood wolves on Preston St. in Windsor. The old homestead was a great place to grow up, almost every house had at least 2 kids. Quiet, for the most part, but extremely active. Windsor High, then the military and US Naval Acdy, Goethe Universitat( Germany), two BS degrees and U of Phoenix for my Masters. Richard E Darling Industries, Inc. w/ three Mustang entities, and still growing.
Bragging rights
survived two war zones, Vietnam and Desert Storm
Education
  • University of Phoenix
    Business. Finance, MBA, 2009 - present
  • Geothe Universitat Frankfurt am Main
    German Language and Customs, 1973 - 1976
  • Palm Beach Junior College
    Criminal Justice, 1984
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rick or Rick E