Profile

Cover photo
Heidi French
Works at Hewlett-Packard
Lived in Toronto
40 followers|41,310 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Heidi French

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Pick Your Own Apple Toy Giveaway - One Lucky Winner Will Choose Any Apple Product They Want....Up to $700!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
40 people
John French's profile photo
Tim Zillmer's profile photo
Pamela Blanton's profile photo
Ermisenda Alvarez's profile photo
Darien Adley's profile photo
Suzanne Clarke's profile photo
Ariel Tachna's profile photo
Anne Bright's profile photo
Pique Newsmagazine's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
40 people
John French's profile photo
Tim Zillmer's profile photo
Pamela Blanton's profile photo
Ermisenda Alvarez's profile photo
Darien Adley's profile photo
Suzanne Clarke's profile photo
Ariel Tachna's profile photo
Anne Bright's profile photo
Pique Newsmagazine's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Hewlett-Packard
    2009 - present
  • Electronic Data Systems
    2001 - 2009
  • Weyerhaeuser
    1999 - 2001
  • MacMillan Bloedel
    1991 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Heidi Moenke
Story
Introduction
Born in T.O. Moved to Vancouver in 1981, worked at Eaton's during high school, lived in Kits, North Van, Whistler and finally Squamish.  Met John in 1994 skiing, married in 1996, had Ryder in 1999 and Piper in 2001.

I write in my spare time, I'm a geek/nerd and proud of it. I read at least a book a week, if not three.  I love to laugh, play mahjonng and be socially inept.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Toronto - Vancouver - Garibaldi Highlands
Links
I attended the 'Google and Your Business in 2015' event put on by Christian and Marwick Internet Marketing. I didn't know what to expect, but came away with lots of ideas and excitement of what is possible. Christian is approachable and enrolling. I found the presentation interesting and his tips incredibly useful -- I went home and immediately started trying things out. I look forward to working with Christian in the future as my business is launched.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map