Profile

Cover photo
Jonathon Marquart
Works at University of Missouri
Attends University of Missouri
Lives in Columbia, MO
3 followers|286 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In his circles
1 person
Have him in circles
3 people
Terry Brown's profile photo

Jonathon hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
1 person
Have him in circles
3 people
Terry Brown's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • University of Missouri
    TCoB China Study Abraod Student Manager, 2013 - present
  • Miskatoinc Interactive
    Game Designer, 2012 - present
  • 四海通达文化传媒有限公司
    Intern, 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Columbia, MO
Story
Tagline
Fun Engineer
Introduction

Hey. I'm Jon. I just spent the summer in China. One month study abroad and two months internship for a games company :) It was one of the best expereiences of my life. I'm going back as the Student Manger for the Business school at Mizzou. Can't wait! I also co-founded Miskatonic Interactive. We releasesd our first project Toadally Hungry! We are hard at work on our NExT.

Bragging rights
Spent 90 days in China, launched an iOS and Android app, made a short film, play guitar,
Education
  • University of Missouri
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jon Marquart